Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
NHS Interviews
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal (MS)
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-V at Barberton
5:15p
Jazz Band at GlenOak Jazz Fest
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Drumline Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (6th Grade)
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Esports Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Theodore Rossevelt
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
BB-V at Kent Roosevelt
5:30p
Music Therapy Session
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Youth Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
21
Transiberian Orchestra Workshop
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE 2nd Grade Field Trip to McKinley Museum
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
11:55a
7th Grade (White) Team Character Awards
12:00p
NHS Interviews
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
Lake YMCA Senior Health Fair
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
CPR Training
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-V at Marlington
5:15p
BLAX- JV/V vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
5:30p
YMCA - Youth Basketball Pictures
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
GLAX at Green
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Barnett Management Inc./Glengarry HOA Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
7:00p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
22
Transiberian Orchestra Workshop/Concert
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (7th/8th Grade)
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Band Auxillary Clinics
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
UE Spring Fundraiser Delivery
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:45p
CPR Training
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GLAX at Louisville
5:30p
SB-V at Kent State University
6:00p
HE Title I Family Literacy Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
NHS Project - Bill's Rock'em Races
6:30p
Track Parent Meeting
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
NHS "Tapping Ceremony"
9:17a
Drama Class
9:20a
Drama - Right to Read Trip
10:05a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
11:55a
7th Grade (blue team) Character Awards
12:01p
Drama Class
12:05p
Drama - Right to Read Trip
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV at Hoban
4:00p
BTEN-V vs. Hoban
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
YMCA - Dance Party Fundraiser
6:00p
Rivertree - Set up
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
24
8:00a
Baseball Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Cheerleading Pictures
8:45a
Lake YMCA - Cheerleading Class
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Cuyahoga Falls (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-JV at Dover
11:00a
SB-V vs. Dover (Double Header)
12:00p
Rivertree - Community Easter Egg Hunt
1:00p
BB-V/BB-JV at Cuyahoga Falls
7:00p
Health Tech - "Ignite a Light"