Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
26
th
-
Mar
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Massillon
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
28
UE Right to Read Week (Feb 27 thru March 3)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
Henderson English III Class
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Class Scheduling Meeting (Current 11th grade)
1:45p
Henderson English III Class
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:40p
Kindergarten-1st Grade Teacher Meeting
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
1
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
NYC Trip - Luggage Drop Off
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Community Meeting
7:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
2
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
6:00a
NYC Buses Depart - Freshman Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Egyptian Museum
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Red Team
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs Hartford Middle School
3:45p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
Cheer (HS) Team Dinner
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Boys Tennis Chipotle Fundraiser
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball Uniform Fittings
5:30p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
3
HE Popcorn Day
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Egyptian Museum
7:30a
Lake Middle School Play Performance
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Right to Read Opening Ceremony
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
5:30p
Baseball Meet the Team Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
4
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
7:30a
5th - 7th Math Tournament
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
8:30a
Power of the Pen Regional Tournament
9:00a
Dance Team State Competition
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Tournament Games
11:30a
GLAX at GlenOak
2:00p
Lake Middle School Play Cast & Crew Party
3:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
7:00p
BBK-V - Sectional Final