Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/16/2024 8:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
4-10
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
HE Book Fair Set up
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
5
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
7th Grade Science Class
8:25a
Current Freshmen/Rising Sophomore Scheduling Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
6
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner Break
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Lisa Friedline
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W Practice
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:30p
BBK-9 at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Cuyahoga Falls
6:00p
Cheer at Cuyahoga Falls
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7
District 2-hr Delayed Start
HE Book Fair
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
10:00a
UE LATE START - School starts @ 10:45
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
1:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Stark County Library
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Esports Club
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Perry
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hoover (Orange)
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Barnett Management Inc./Glengarry HOA Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
GBK-V vs. Massillon
8
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner Break
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMS/LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hoover (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Hoover (Black)
5:30p
WR-MS - Perry
6:00p
BSW/GSW - Sectional Diving Championship
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Perry
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
9
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:00a
Secondary Principal's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:15p
UE Valentine's Party
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton McKinley
4:00p
NHS - "Baby Shower"
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
10
8:00a
GBK-8B Practice
8:00a
HE Book Fair Clean up
9:00a
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Sectionals
9:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
HS Cheer Competition at Minerva
11:30a
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
11:45a
BBK-8B Practice
1:00p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Barberton
2:00p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Youngstown East
6:00p
Cheer at East (Youngstown)