Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
2:00p
GBK-V vs. Tallmadge
29
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. Sandy Valley
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Glen Oak
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hoover (Black)
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 2nd Grade Performance
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge Meet
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Massillon
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GBK-8B vs. Crenshaw
5:30p
BBK-9 at Firestone
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. New Philadelphia
6:00p
Cheer/Dance (HS) Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer Fundraiser
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
8th Grade Math
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
District Spelling Bee
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Speaker: Travis Bornstein(Grades 11 & 12)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:00p
Be Present Assembly (Grades 9 & 10)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:50p
Winter School Spirit Assembly
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
6:00p
Be Present Assembly
6:00p
District Spelling Bee
6:00p
LHS Prom Fashion Show
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
2
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
All In Social Justice Academy
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Homecoming (BBK vs. Perry)
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
HE Book Fair Set up
3:30p
National Ocean Science Bowl Competition
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
BSW,GSW at New Philadelphia
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
3
HE Book Fair Set up
12:00a
National Ocean Science Bowl Competition
6:45a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Jackson Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
8:30a
Academic Challenge Meet
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Perry Diving Invitationals
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 at Canton McKinley
12:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance