Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 6:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Jan
8-14
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
9
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS 6th Grade Language Arts Spelling Bee
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. Perry
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
WR-JV - Marlington Iron Boy
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:00p
Organizational/Regular Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
LMS Parent Group Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8WW Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs.Green
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Green Black
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green Black
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:50p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
8th Grade: High School Band Orientation
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
NHS Arts for Hearts Auditions
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
4:30p
Dance Team Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Dover
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards
8:30a
8th Grade Reward Day
9:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
5th Ski Trip
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Semester Incentive
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
NHS Arts for Hearts Auditions
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GBK-7B "B" vs. St. Paul's North Canton
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
GBK-8B "B" vs. St. Michael's
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Green
13
No School Students
7:30a
Mental Health First Aid Training (County)
8:00a
LHS Faculty Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
WR-VB - Top Gun
10:00a
Annuity Meeting
10:30a
BBK-8W Practice
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
2:45p
Dance Team/Pep Band Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Dance Team/Pep Band Rehearsal
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
14
8:00a
GBK-7B Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 3)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 6)
9:00a
WR-JV - Tallmadge JV Invitational
9:00a
WR-MS - Wadsworth Invitational
9:00a
WR-VW - Crestview Rebel Duals
9:30a
GBK-8B Practice
9:30a
WR-VB - Top Gun
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Edison Black
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Black
11:00a
BBK-7B/8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Green
1:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Gold
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green