Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/19/2024 9:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Classroom
LAB Recognition (HS) - Set Up
1:00p
Football
29
Classroom
12:00a
LAB Recognition (HS) - Set Up
7:39a
Band
8:30a
LAB Recognition (HS)
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V vs. North Royalton
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Field
5:00p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
TR-MS at North Canton
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Western Reserve
6:00p
Band - End of Season Banquet
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:00p
MS Volleyball - Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
30
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Copley
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Copley (Senior Night)
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Perry (Senior Night)
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
6:00p
LE CHOIR CONCERT 5th & 6th Grade
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
1
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
11:15a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV, SB-V vs. McKinley (Also Finishing game from 4.9.24)
6:00p
GLAX-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
2
Classroom
6:45a
Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:30a
Reynolds - Ecology Games
7:39a
Band
8:30a
LAB Recognition (MS)
11:30a
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
4:30p
BTEN-V at Stow
4:30p
TR-HS at Green
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
BTEN-JV vs. Stow
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Cheer (HS)
6:30p
HS Band Concerts
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:30p
Boys Basketball Summer Activity Parent Meeting
3
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
9:20a
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
10:00a
Senior Walk to Lake Primary & Lake Elementary
11:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Pit Orchestra - Musical Watch Party
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:30p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV/SB-V at Louisville
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Chardon
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
4
Classroom
10:00a
SB-V vs. Hoover
11:00a
BB-V at Massillon Washington
11:00a
SB-V vs. Chardon
12:00p
BLAX-V at Canton Central
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Massillon
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Massillon
1:00p
HS Band - Symphonic Winds Commissioned Piece Premiere for Community
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
8:00p
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
5
Cinco De Mayo
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
1:00p
Football
6
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
10:00a
Navy Table
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
MTSS Team Meeting
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Twinsburg
5:30p
BLAX- JV, BLAX-V vs. Brecksville
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
7:00p
Band Concert (5th/6th Grades)
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
6:45a
Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
Mrs. Ball - Student Graduation
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
10:00a
Marines Table
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Senior Speech Selection/Graduation Fine Arts Auditions
3:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
4:30p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV, SB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Stark County District Library - Korean Spirit Culture Project
6:00p
Cheer (HS)
6:00p
GLAX-JV, BLAX-JV vs. Aurora
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
8
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Seniors - Last Regular School Day
6:45a
Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
9:30a
Administrative Team Meeting
10:00a
Army Table
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
LLEA - TA Ratification Meeting
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament at Boardman
5:30p
Reading Under the Lights
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:30p
Orchestra - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
9
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Seniors - Exam Day
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Band
10:30a
LE 4th Grade - Fannie May Factory
12:00p
Senior Laptop Collection
12:50p
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:30p
7th Grade Band Spring Concert/HS Jazz Band and 8th Grade Band
7:00p
BB-V at Perry
10
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Seniors - Exam Day
12:00a
Senior Laptop Collection
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
8:15a
Exceptional Olympics Send-Off
8:45a
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
9:00a
Exceptional Olympics
9:30a
Field Trip - Art Enrichment to Hartville Flea Market
12:50p
Band
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Waynedale
5:00p
BB-V at Waynedale
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV at Tuslaw
5:00p
SB-V vs. Alliance (Senior Night)
5:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
5:30p
BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
11
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Medina (Double Header)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Prom
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle
12
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
13
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
Seniors - Make-Up Exam Day
7:00a
6th Grade Field Day
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Jackson
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
14
Classroom
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
7:15a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
LE Field Day
9:00a
LP First Grade Barberton Magical Theater
12:50p
Band
2:00p
AP Testing
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
BB-V - Sectional Semi Finals Tournament vs. Painsville Harvey
5:00p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
5:00p
LP Kindergarten Self Guided Tours (2024-25 Kdg students)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60188
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
6:00p
Reading Under the Lights (Rain Date)
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
15
Classroom
12:00a
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE Field Day
10:00a
7th Grade Field Day Meeting
11:00a
8th Grade Field Day Meeting
12:30p
Signing Day
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practices
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Rehearsal
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament
5:30p
LE LAB Recognition 5th Grade
5:45p
BB-9 vs. Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:15p
Boys Basketball Summer Activity Parent Meeting
6:30p
LE LAB Recognition 6th Grade
7:00p
BLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Poland Seminary
7:00p
Boys Basketball - Summer Organization/Practice
16
Classroom
7:30a
Smith - Hoover Ball
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE Field Day
9:00a
LE Grade 3 - Walsh University
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V - Sectional Finals Tournament at Louisville
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament
6:00p
College Planning Workshop
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Men's League
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
17
Classroom
6:30a
Power of the Pen State Tournament
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE Field Day
9:00a
LE Grade 3 - Walsh University
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Graduation Prep
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
5:00p
BB-V at Alliance
5:00p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Show
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V at Glen Oak
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
6:00p
Boys Soccer - Parent Meeting
6:30p
BB-JV at Perry
7:00p
BLAX - Regional Tournament at Chagrin Falls
18
Classroom
Graduation Prep
8:15a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
4:00p
BB-V at Perry (Double Header)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
19
Classroom
Graduation Prep
1:00p
Football
5:00p
SB-V at Glen Oak
20
Classroom
Graduation Prep
7:30a
MS Drama - Talent Show
7:39a
Band
9:20a
5th Grade to Pro Football HOF
12:50p
Band
1:00p
Physical Day - Athlete Physicals
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:00p
MS Drama - Talent Show
6:30p
Football - Parent
7:00p
Baccalaureate Ceremony
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
GLAX - Regional Tournament
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
21
Classroom
Graduation Prep
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
6:00a
Celebration of Learning
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Marines Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
6:00p
Senior Recognition Ceremony
7:00p
7th & 8th MS Spring Dance
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
22
Celebration of Learning
Classroom
Graduation Prep
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
7:30a
Laptop Collection
7:39a
Band
11:00a
7th/8th Grade Fun Day
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Regionals
4:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
MS Cheer - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:30p
HS Cheer - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
23
Celebration of Learning
Classroom
Graduation Prep
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
Laptop Collection
7:39a
Band
8:00a
Graduation Practice
11:00a
7th/8th Grade Fun Day (Rain Date)
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Night - Cookie Reception
6:30p
Spring Sports Recognition Night
24
LAST DAY Students (49 Days)
Classroom
Graduation Prep
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
12:00a
Celebration of Learning
12:00a
Laptop Collection
8:00a
Graduation Practice (Rain Date)
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Regionals
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
25
Graduation
Classroom
Graduation Prep
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
26
Classroom
3:00p
Graduation (Rain Date)
27
Memorial Day
Classroom
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
28
Classroom
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
9:30a
Summer PE Trip - Boettler Park
12:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
29
Classroom
8:00a
Administrative Office - Q3 Check In and EOY Planning FY24-25
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
9:00a
Summer PE Trip - University of Akron (Rock Climbing/Swimming)
12:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
30
Classroom
7:30a
Cedar Point - Band/Orchestra
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
11:30a
Summer PE Trip - Spins Bowl
12:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
31
Classroom
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
10:50a
Summer PE Trip - Clearwater Pool
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
1
Classroom
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Basketball
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse