Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
29
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
Boys Soccer
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls league
30
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
Cheer
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
31
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Hoover
1
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
SB-JV at Tallmadge
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
6:15p
YMCA - Men's League
6:30p
LAB Meeting
2
Spring Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
BB-9 vs. St. Ignatius
12:00p
NHS - Corn Hole Tournament
12:00p
SB-JV at Kent Roosevelt (Double Header)
12:00p
SB-V vs. Kent Roosevelt (Double Header)
1:00p
BB-JV at Alliance
1:00p
BB-V vs. Alliance
2:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
2:30p
BB-JV at East Canton
4
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
10:30a
Passion Church
5
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
Boys Soccer
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Wooster
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls league
7:00p
Lake Youth Football
6
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
7:50a
LE Running Club
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Hoover (Senior Night)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Hoover
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
6:45a
NHS Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Curriculum Meeting
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (MS Track)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V at Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green (Senior Night)
5:00p
SB-V vs. McKinley (Senior Night)
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Jackson
8
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
7:50a
LE Running Club
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake Model UN - SCHMUN Crisis League
4:00p
BTEN-V at Tallmadge
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-V at Northwest
5:00p
SB-V vs. Northwest
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Western Reserve Academy
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
9
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Firestone
5:00p
BB-V vs. Firestone
5:00p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at CVCA
5:00p
TR-HS at Tallmadge
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry (Panther Relays)
5:00p
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Poland
10
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
6:00a
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
6:45a
Jr. High Solo & Ensemble
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BTEN-V at Louisville Doubles Classic
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Girls Basketball League
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
9:30a
Boys/Girls Soccer - Mattress Sale
10:00a
Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
BB-9 at Stow-Monroe Falls
11:00a
SB-JV at Austintown Fitch (Double Header)
12:00p
SB-V at New Philadelphia
3:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
3:00p
BB-V at Canton Central Catholic
11
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
10:30a
Passion Church
12
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Gunther
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
LLEA - Tentative Agreement Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
BTEN-V at Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Firestone
5:00p
Boys Soccer
5:00p
NHS - Lax for a Cause
5:30p
GLAX-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls league
13
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
7:50a
LE Running Club
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:57p
Study Hall
2:30p
Cheer
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN JV vs. Dover
4:30p
TR-HS at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-9 vs. McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV vs. Louisville
5:00p
SB-V/SB-JV vs. Perry
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
14
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:30p
LHS Spring Musical Project Connect
2:30p
Signing Day
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
TR-MS at Crenshaw
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV VS. Wadsworth
6:15p
Lake YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
15
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
7:50a
LE Running Club
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Twinsburg
4:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
SB-V at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
6:00p
YMCA - Men's League
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
16
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Wooster (Senior Night)
4:30p
TR-HS - Dover (Tornado) Relays
5:00p
BB-JV vs. St. Vincent/St. Mary
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV vs.Stow
5:00p
SB-JV - Jamboree
5:00p
SB-V at Duhon Tournament
6:00p
BB-V at St. VIncent
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
17
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
7:35a
Academic Challenge (HS team) Regional Tournament
8:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Girls Basketball League
9:00a
TR-MS - Lake Meet of Champions
10:00a
SB-JV - Jamboree
10:00a
SB-V at Duhon Tournament
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Padua Franciscan (Double Header)
1:00p
BLAX-V at Cleveland Heights
2:00p
BB-JV at Marlington
2:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Marlington
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
18
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
Musical Storage
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
SB-JV - Jamboree
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
3:00p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
19
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
1:45p
CARE Team Meeting
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Hoban
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
Boys Soccer
5:00p
TR-MS vs. North Canton
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at GlenOak
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls league
20
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:50a
LE Running Club
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:57p
Study Hall
2:30p
Cheer
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
Band - Auditions
4:30p
TR-HS vs. East
4:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Hoover
6:00p
BB-V at Jackson
7:00p
Orchestra (6th Grades) Spring Concert
21
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:57p
Study Hall
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
2:45p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert - Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
BTEN-V at Perry
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Revere
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Green
6:00p
GLAX-V at Cardinal Mooney High School
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
6:15p
Lake YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
22
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:50a
LE Running Club
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:15p
BTEN V, BTEN-JV vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
23
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Green
5:00p
BB-JV at Ellet
5:00p
BB-V vs. Ellet
5:00p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Green
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Field
5:00p
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
7:00p
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert
24
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Girls Basketball League
9:00a
RFC Competition
10:00a
SB-V - Prebis Tournament
11:00a
BB-9 at St. Edwards (Double Header)
12:00p
SB-JV vs. Marlington (Double Header)
1:00p
BB-JV at Kent Roosevelt
1:00p
BB-V vs. Roosevelt
25
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
NHS- Spring Trunk or Treat
26
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
Boys Soccer
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Oakwood
5:30p
GLAX-V at Louisville
6:00p
LP Kindergarten Concert 1
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Girls league
27
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:50a
LE Running Club
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:57p
Study Hall
2:30p
Cheer
2:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Special Ed - Department Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:45p
BTEN-V at Perry
4:30p
TR-HS at Canton McKinley
4:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Kenston
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Hoban
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
28
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:57p
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:15p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V vs. Louisville
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Louisville
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS at Green/GlenOak
6:00p
Band - End of Season Banquet
6:00p
LP Kindergarten Concert 1
6:15p
Lake YMCA - 3 on 3 Basketball
29
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:50a
LE Running Club
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV/BTEN-V vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
GLAX-JV vs. Hathaway Brown
5:45p
BLAX- JV/V at GlenOak
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
30
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-JV at Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V at Wadsworth
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Hudson
5:00p
TR-HS - Orrville "Red Rider" Invitational
1
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Girls Basketball League
9:00a
RFC Competition
11:00a
SB-JV vs. Ellet
12:00p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Kent Roosevelt
1:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Boardman
3:00p
BB-JV at Field
3:00p
BB-V vs. Field