Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
1
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP Chemistry Exam
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Auxiliary Tryouts
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry Edison
6:00p
BLAX at Cleveland Heights
6:00p
GLAX at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
2
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Board of Elections
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
LHS AP Computer Science
7:30a
7th/8th Band Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:15a
LHS AP Physics
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Canfield
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV at Jackson
5:00p
SB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:30p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Band Spring Concert
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
8:00p
8th Grade Band Spring Concert
3
All in Social Justice Project
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Pancake Breakfast
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
8th Grade Project Introduction
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:33p
GSA Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
6:00p
Choir (5th Grade) Spring Concert
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
NHS Project - Community Auction and Raffle
7:30p
Choir (6th Grade) Spring Concert
4
All in Social Justice Project
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:45a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
UE 1st Grade to Cultural Center for the Arts
10:09a
Football Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
AP U.S. History Review Session
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Highland (Medina)
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Highland (Medina)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V at Coventry
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
LHS Legal Studies Student/Parent Meeting
5
Cinco De Mayo
6:30a
Lake 8th Grade Philadelphia-Gettysburg-Hershey Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP US History
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:30a
8th Grade Reward Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade to Walsh University
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Teacher Appreciation Lunch
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:00p
HE Kindergarten Akron Zoo
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:00p
TR-HS - 6th Annual Rock'em Relays
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Coventry
5:00p
BB-V at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
6:00p
GLAX at St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6
8:00a
Goodyear Stem Career Day
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Splatter Scatter/Healthy Kids Day
11:00a
BLAX at Green
6:00p
Prom
7
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
8
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
IAAT Testing Make-Up
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
All In Social Justice Grant--"Walk a Mile..." Exhibit
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:35p
8th Grade Tech Classes
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. St. Ignatius
5:00p
BB-V at Lake Center Christian
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
SB-V at Green
6:00p
BLAX - Inter Squad Scrimmage
6:00p
BLAX vs. Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
6:00p
GLAX at Wooster
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
LHS Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
BLAX - Team Dinner
7:00p
Band (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
9
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
AP Calculus AB and BC
8:43a
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert Rehearsal
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Field Trip - Lake Elementary Concert
10:00a
Symphonic Winds to LE for 4th Grade Concert
10:09a
Health Tech De-Stress Activity (Puppies)
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
8th Grade Tech Classes
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Fine Arts Festival Auditions
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Wooster
5:00p
BB-JV at Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
BB-V vs. Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-JV at GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX at Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
6:00p
HE PTO Meeting
6:00p
NHS Project - Lil' Trackster Meet
7:00p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
AP English Language and Composition Exam
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
All In Social Justice Grant--"Walk a Mile..." Exhibit
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Akron Rubber Ducks Educational Day
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
8th Grade Tech Classes
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
Teen Institute
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Final at Jackson
4:30p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
Field Trip - Teen Institute to Uniontown Elementary
9:00a
GRAVITY RACING CHALLENGE TEAM DAY
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
10:05a
Mentoring Picnic
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
LAB Recognition (HS)
1:45p
6th Grade Red Team Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament at Perry
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Stark County District Library
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 3rd Grade Spring Send-Off Program
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
GLAX at Hoover
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
8:50a
HE/LE MD Classes to Exceptional Olympics
8:55a
HE Gr. 1 to Quail Hollow
9:00a
HE Gr. 3 to Walsh University
9:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
LMS Staff Luncheon
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:15a
AP European History
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament at Perry
5:00p
SB-JV at GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX at Wadsworth
6:00p
GLAX at Avon
7:00p
NHS Event - Powder Puff Football
13
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
10:00a
Lake Youth Lacrosse
10:30a
NHS Event - Tri-Wizard Tournament
11:00a
BB-V - Sectional Final at Green
12:00p
SB-V at Canfield (DH)
1:00p
BLAX at Cleveland Heights
1:00p
GLAX at Avon
3:00p
BB-V at Lakewood St. Ed's
7:00p
HS Fine Arts Festival
9:00p
Mogadore Afterprom
14
12:00a
Mogadore Afterprom
10:30a
Passion Church
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
Field Trip - Soap Box Derby Team Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
Senior Class Picnic
12:00p
6th Grade Science Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
4th Grade Band Instrument Fittings
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Girls Tennis Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Field Trip - Cedar Point
8:30a
8th Grade Language Arts Reader's Theater
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LAKE ELEMENTARY 4TH GRADE FIELD TRIP HARTVILLE KITCHEN
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
4th Grade Band Instrument Fittings
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
SB-V - District Semi-Final vs. Louisville at Massillon
6:00p
BLAX - Regional Qualifying Tournament vs. Orange
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Uniontown Elementary Third Grade Program
17
Senior Final Exams
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
LMS Golf Meeting
9:00a
UE 1st Grade to Magic Theatre
9:00a
UE 3rd Grade to Lake Elementary
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:33p
GSA Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
TR-HS - State District Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
SB-V - District Final vs. Hoover at Massillon
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:30p
GLAX - Regional Qualiftying Tournament at Lake Catholic
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
BBK Open Gym
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
18
Lake Elementary 5th Grade Field Day
Senior Final Exams
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
6th Grade Island Party
8:15a
Field Trip - All In Social Justice Student Academy Trip
8:30a
Junior Solar Sprint Race Challenges
8:50a
Lake Elementary Field Day (5th Grade)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Field Trip - Lake HS Flute Choir Performance
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Drama Club Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:30p
BLAX - Team Dinner
6:30p
Orchestra Rental Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
19
Lake Elementary 4th Grade Field Day
Senior Final Exams
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
LMS Running Meeting
7:30a
LMS IEP Meeting
8:00a
Field Trip - MAPS Museum Trip
8:30a
8th Grade Language Arts Reader's Theater
9:00a
Elementary Principals Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
11:40a
Field Trip - MAPS Museum Trip
12:00p
Lake Elementary Field Day (4th Grade)
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
TR-HS - State District Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Mary Lyn's Dance Recital Rehearsal
5:00p
BLAX - Regional Quarterfinal Tournament Game
5:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
20
LHS Buy One Get One Free Book Fair
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
7:00p
NHS Project - Bike for Mike
21
LHS Buy One Get One Free Book Fair
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
NHS Event - Softball Equipment Drive
4:00p
Mary Lyn's Dance Recital Performance
22
LHS Buy One Get One Free Book Fair
Senior Final Exams - Make-up Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LAKE ELEMENTARY 4TH GRADE FIELD TRIP HARTVILLE KITCHEN
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
LMS LAB Recognition
7:30p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
23
LHS Buy One Get One Free Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Lake Elementary Pro Football Hall of Fame Field Trip
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LAKE ELEMENTARY 4TH GRADE FIELD TRIP HARTVILLE KITCHEN
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen State Send-Off Party
2:30p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Graduation Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:00p
UE Hammond Const. Pre-bid Meeting
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
LMS End of Year Project Showcase
5:00p
Soap Box Derby Speedway STEM Challenge
6:00p
Choir (HS) Banquet
24
LHS Buy One Get One Free Book Fair
UE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Yearbook Signing Day
8:00a
HE Celebration of Learning
9:00a
Lake Elementary Pro Football Hall of Fame Field Trip
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
LMS Clearwater Event
12:00p
8th Grade Day
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Orchestra Rehearsals
1:40p
Band Uniform Fittings
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsals
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
TR-HS - State Regional Meet
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Lake Elementary LAB Recognition Program
6:00p
Lake Elementary LAB Recognition Program
25
LHS Buy One Get One Free Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Talent Show
9:10a
LMS Mock Trial
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
12:00p
Band Uniform Fittings
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Orchestra Rehearsals
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Semester Incentive
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LMS Talent Show
6:30p
NHS Project - Lil' Trackster Meet
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
26
LHS Buy One Get One Free Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Power of the Pen State Tournament
7:45a
6th Grade Reward Day
9:10a
LMS Mock Trial
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Principal's Cookout
11:00a
UE Principal's Cookout
12:01p
Drama Class
1:05p
Final Exams (Gr. 9-11)
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
6:00p
TR-HS - State Regional Meet
7:00p
Kids Country Child Care Center Graduation
27
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
28
10:30a
Passion Church
29
Memorial Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
30
Final Exams (Gr. 9-11)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
UE Class Picnic
12:40p
LMS Mock Trial
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Graduation Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Spring Sports Recognition Night
31
Last Day of School
Final Exams (Gr. 9-11)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Channel One Feed
8:30a
8th Grade Reward Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
LMS 8th Grade Awards Ceremony
10:30a
7th Grade (White) Team Character Awards
11:10a
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards
11:45a
LMS 8th Grade Video Slideshow
12:45p
7th Grade End of School Incentive Day
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Dance Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
BBK Open Gym
7:00p
Baccalaureate Ceremony
1
8:00a
County Year End Fiscal Meeting
9:00a
Athlete Physicals
9:00a
GVB NST (HS)
9:00a
LHS Faculty Meeting
9:00a
Make Up Band Uniform Fittings
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Meningitis Immunization Clinic
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Senior Recognition Ceremony
2
Band Uniform Fittings Set-Up
7:30a
LHS Graduation Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
Boys Basketball
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
3
Band Uniform Fittings Set-Up
1:00p
HS Orchestra Trip for Graduation Performance
1:30p
Choir Trip to Graduation Ceremony
3:00p
LHS Graduation Ceremony