Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 10:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
11:30a
Cheer (HS)
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular (Grades 7-12)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
30
9:00a
Cheer (MS)
9:30a
PASS Kids Summer Spectacular (Grades 3-6)
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular (Grades 7-12)
4:00p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
31
7:00a
Marching Band Picture Day
9:30a
PASS Kids Summer Spectacular (Grades 3-6)
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular (Grades 7-12)
4:45p
GBK-V, GBK-JV Open Gym
1
8:00a
GGOLF-V at District Preview
9:00a
VB-9, VB-JV, VB-V - Try Outs
10:00a
Cheer (HS)
11:30a
PASS Kids Summer Spectacular (Grades 3-6)
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular (Grades 7-12)
2
9:00a
VB-9, VB-JV, VB-V - Try Outs
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular (Grades 7-12)
3
9:00a
VB-9, VB-JV, VB-V - Try Outs
7:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V Alumni Game
4
5
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
BGOLF-V - CVCA Tournament
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
11:30a
Cheer (HS)
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:30p
GGOLF-V at Hudson - Lady Explorer Invite
6:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
6
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Tournament
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
11:20a
Fall Sports Photos
12:00p
BGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
5:00p
BSOC-JV, BSOC-V at Nordonia
7
8:00a
Fall Sports Photos
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
9:00a
Mentor Training
1:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Wadsworth
8
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Brunswick Invite
10:00a
Cheer (HS)
12:00p
GGOLF-V - Sectional Preview - Massillon/GGOLF-JV - Jackson
2:00p
Fall Sports Photos
5:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular - Performance
5:15p
BSOC-JV, BSOC-V vs. Medina Highland
9
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
12:30p
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
5:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular - Performances
6:00p
FB-JV, FB-V vs. St. Vincent/St. Mary
10
12:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular - Performances
11
12
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
BGOLF-V, GGOLF-V - NEO Co-Ed Classic
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
13
Certified Staff FLEX Work Day
7:30a
New Teacher Academy
10:00a
Cheer (HS)
10:00a
GGOLF-V at Dover LadyTornado Invite
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV, BSOC-V vs. Boardman
14
NO School Students/Staff PD
1:30p
GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:30p
BGOLF-JV - Strongville JV Tournament
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V at Perry
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Ravenna
15
NO School Students/Staff PD
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Bulldog JV Classic
4:30p
LP First Grade Meet the Teacher
5:30p
Lake Elementary Meet the Teacher Night
6:00p
BSOC-V at Canton South
6:00p
FB-JV, FB-V vs. Hudson
16
NO School Students/Staff PD
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) (Choreography)
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Nordonia
17
10:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
18
4:30p
Cheer (HS) (Choreography)
19
Convocation & Meeting Day
10:00a
BGOLF-V at Green Invite
11:00a
Feed the Band
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-8B vs. Crenshaw (Red)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Edison (Black)
5:15p
GSOC-JV -GSOC-V vs. Stow
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
20
FIRST Day Students Gr 2 A – L
FIRST Day Students Grades 1-9
2:30p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Revere
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Revere
5:00p
BSOC-JV, BSOC-V at Stow-Munroe Falls
21
FIRST Day Students Gr 2 M – Z
FIRST Day Students Grades 10-12
2:30p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
BGOLF-V, BGOLF-JV vs. Canton McKinley
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-8B at Jackson (White)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Green (Black)
5:15p
GSOC-JV -GSOC-V vs. Boardman
22
ALL Grade 2 Students
3:00p
GGOLF-JV, GGOLF-V vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
7:30p
Meet the Band Night
23
FIRST Day Kindergarten A – L
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
Cheer (MS)
7:00p
FB-V at Woodlin Hills vs. McKeesport
24
10:30a
FB-8 - Federal League Preview vs. Jackson
11:00a
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Austintown Fitch
11:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-8W vs. Massillon
12:00p
GGOLF-V - Pre Season Federal League Tournament
1:00p
BSOC-V at Cardinal Mooney
1:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-8B vs. Alliance
25
26
FIRST Day Kindergarten M – Z
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Congress Lake Invite
12:00p
GGOLF-V - Walsh Jesuit Invitational
2:30p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V at Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-8B vs. Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Crenshaw (Black)
27
ALL Kindergarten Students
7:00a
LMHS Lifetouch Fall Pictures
2:30p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Green
5:15p
BSOC-JV, BSOC- V vs. GlenOak
28
2:30p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BGOLF-V, BGOLF-JV at Green
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-8B vs. Crenshaw (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W, GVB-8W at NCMS (Orange)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at GlenOak
5:30p
FB-8 vs. Akron Buchtel
29
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. New Philadelphia
4:30p
GTEN-V at New Philadelphia
6:00p
FB-9 at Boardman
30
3:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
Cheer (MS)
7:00p
FB-V vs. Boardman (Youth Night - Football/Cheer)
31
9:45a
FB-JV at Boardman
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice