Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Classroom
Musical Storage
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
27
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V at Wadsworth
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV VS. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Stark All Star Team Practice
28
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:00a
LE Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades 2nd, 3rd & 4th
10:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BTEN-V, BTEN JV vs. Massillon
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Field
5:00p
BB-JV at Wooster
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Dinner
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
6:00p
French Trip Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
29
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:00a
LE Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades 5th & 6th
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (HS Track)
4:30p
BTEN-V at Olmstead Falls
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Boardman
5:00p
BB-JV at St. Vincent/St. Mary
5:00p
BB-V vs. St.Vincent/St.Mary (HOF Alum)
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Hoover
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
Eric Coblentz
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Volleyball - Meeting
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
30
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wooster
5:00p
BB-V vs. St.Vincent/St.Mary
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Boardman
5:00p
SB-V at Boardman
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV VS. Copley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:30p
Football - Senior Parent Meeting
31
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Copley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Copley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Ellet
5:00p
SB-V vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intra Volleyball
1
Classroom
Musical Storage
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
9:30a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at GlenOak
10:00a
Rugby Club - South Akron Snipers
10:00a
TR-HS at April Fools Co-Ed Track Meet - Woodridge
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Boardman (Double Header)
11:00a
BB-JV vs. Boardman (Double Header)
11:00a
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Vincent-St. Mary
3:00p
Canton Akron Soccer Club
5:00p
BB-V at Boardman
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
2
Classroom
Musical Storage
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
3
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Hoban
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
4
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Hoover
6:00p
College Planning Workshop
6:00p
French Trip Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
5
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Federal League Exchange Day - Perry
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MTSS Team Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (MS Track)
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Boardman
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
6:00p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Jackson
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
6:30p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
6
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Brunswick
4:30p
BTEN-V at Brunswick
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Jackson
5:45p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
BB-JV at Perry
7:00p
Lake Band Booster Meeting
7
No School - Good Friday
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intra Volleyball
8
Classroom
Musical Storage
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
BTEN-V at Louisville Doubles Classic
10:00a
BB-V vs. Springfield
10:00a
SBJV/SB-V vs. Tuslaw
11:00a
BB-9 at Waynedale
12:00p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Revere
1:00p
BB-JV at Revere
1:00p
BB-V vs. Revere
1:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Hoban
3:00p
Canton Akron Soccer Club
9
Easter
Classroom
Musical Storage
10
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V at Hoover
5:00p
BB-9 at Wooster
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
GLAX-V at Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting - Virtual
7:00p
BLAX-V vs. Canton Central
11
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 6th Grade Blue Team - TomTod Community Field Trip to Quail Hollow
11:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:30p
BTEN-V at Olmstead Falls
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Hoover (Senior Night)
4:30p
Twirling Auditions
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Green
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Dinner
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV, SB-V vs. McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:00p
Stark County District Library - Author Dr. Ajay K. Seth
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
7:00p
Health Tech Informational Meeting
12
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Project Connect
2:45p
Signing Day
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
BTEN-V at Green
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV, SB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-MS at Crenshaw
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Riverside (Painesville)
6:00p
Eric Coblentz
13
Classroom
Musical Storage
6:45a
NHS Meeting
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-V vs. Waynedale
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV/SB-V at Louisville
6:00p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV VS. Revere
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
14
Classroom
Musical Storage
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
10:00a
HS Jazz Band LE Reading
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Dover (Tornado) Relays
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Boardman
5:00p
BB-9 vs. West Branch
5:00p
BB-JV at Copley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Copley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intra Volleyball
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
15
Classroom
MS Solo & Ensemble
Musical Storage
7:00a
Middle School Solo & Ensemble
8:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
9:00a
TR-MS - Lake Meet of Champions
9:30a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
10:00a
BB-V - NICU Classic
11:00a
SB-V at Tallmadge/Willoughby South
11:00a
SBJV vs. Tallmadge (Double Header)
12:00p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V at Western Reserve Academy
2:00p
BB-JV at Woodridge
4:15p
Canton Akron Soccer Club
7:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
9:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production - Cast Party
16
Classroom
Musical Storage
2:00p
LHS Spring Musical Production
17
Classroom
7:39a
Band
7:39a
NHS Induction Ceremony REHEARSAL
12:50p
Band
2:30p
MTSS Team Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V vs. GlenOak
4:30p
BTEN-JV at GlenOak
5:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
TR-MS vs. North Canton
5:30p
SB-V at St. Joseph Academy
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Women's Basketball
6:30p
NHS Induction Ceremony & Reception
18
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
10:00a
Band - Jazz
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Twirling
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Wadsworth
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Wadsworth
4:30p
TR-HS at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-9 at Hoban
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoban
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at CVCA
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Hoover
6:00p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
7:00p
Orchestra (5th/6th Grades) Spring Concert
19
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:00a
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Archbishop Hoban
5:00p
BB-JV vs. McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BLAX-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
TR-MS at Green
6:00p
Community Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
20
Classroom
7:00a
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
8:40a
Field Trip - HS Science Class to Park Centre
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN- V at Manchester
5:00p
BB-9 vs. CVCA
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV at Field
5:00p
Student Council - Dodgeball Tournament
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
BLAX-V at Willougby South
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
21
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:20a
HS Jazz At Hartville Marketplace
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Alliance
4:00p
TR-MS at Stark County Middle School Classic
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Walsh
5:00p
BB-JV at Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
BB-V vs. Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Dinner
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV at Tuslaw
5:00p
SB-V at Duhon Tournament
5:00p
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intra Volleyball
6:30p
Lake YMCA - Kids Night Out
22
Classroom
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
8:30a
TR-HS - Stark County Meet
9:00a
Bus Garage Parking Hold
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
9:00a
USA Wrestling Ohio Freestyle/Greco Roman Tournament
10:00a
BB-V at Kent (Tallmadge Cancer Classic)
10:00a
SB-V at Duhon Tournament
10:15a
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V at Brunswick Play Day Tournament
11:00a
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Mentor
23
Classroom
6:00p
LABC Scholarship Interviews
24
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:00p
Orchestra Practice HS
2:30p
Orchestra Practice HS/Percussion
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
BTEN-V at Perry
5:00p
BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V at East Canton
5:00p
BB-V at Ursaline
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V at Alliance
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Oakwood
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V at Canfield
5:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
HS Band Banquet
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Women's Basketball
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
25
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:50a
Field Trip - GenYes/Computer Science to University of Akron Engineering Tour
11:00a
Rife
12:00p
Orchestra Practice HS
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Twirling
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Dover
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-V at Jackson
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Green
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
26
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
MS Drama - Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse - Senior Dinner
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
BTEN-V at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Picture Day Retakes
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
27
Classroom
11:30a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Green
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
MS Drama - Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. GlenOak
4:30p
TR-HS at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Field
5:00p
BB-V at Field
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
28
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
11:58a
LAB Recognition (HS) - Practice
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Coventry
5:00p
BB-JV at Northwest
5:00p
BB-V vs. Northwest (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Nordonia (Senior Night)
5:00p
TR-HS - Green Hat Relays (Orville)
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intra Volleyball
29
Classroom
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
9:30a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
10:00a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Kenston
11:00a
BB-JV vs. Chardon (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-JV at Canfield (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-JV at Canfield (Double Header)
4:00p
BB-V vs. Alliance (Sean Carmichael Classic) @ Wooster
30
Classroom
12:00p
NHS - Powder Puff Football
1
Classroom
8:00a
LAB Recognition (HS)
10:00a
Band
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Wooster
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Wooster (Senior Night)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Painsville Riverside
5:00p
BB-V vs. Ursuline
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Dover
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
BTEN-V vs. Wooster (Senior Night Rain Location)
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:30p
GLAX-V vs. Cardinal Mooney (Senior Night)
7:00p
Band Concert (5th/6th Grades)
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
2
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
11:00a
Band
11:00a
Rife
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Senior Speech Selection/Graduation Fine Arts Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Twirling
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Jackson/Hoover
5:30p
BLAX- JV/BLAX-V at GlenOak
6:00p
LE CHOIR CONCERT 5th & 6th Grade
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
3
Classroom
7:39a
Band
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
11:00a
Rife
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
ASL Club
2:30p
Drama Club
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Football
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Ellet
5:00p
BB-V at Ellet
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V, SB-JV at Canton Mckinley
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V at Hawken Upper
5:30p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
Orchestra - Parent Meeting
6:30p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
HS Cheer - Practice
4
Classroom
8:00a
LAB Recognition (MS)
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade McKinley Museum
9:20a
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
10:00a
Senior Walk to Lake Primary & Lake Elementary
11:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV at Avon
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Glen Oak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-HS at Perry
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Boardman
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
7/8 Grade Band Concerts
5
Cinco De Mayo
Classroom
12:00a
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
LE 2nd Grade McKinley Museum
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:00p
AP Testing
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band - Audition
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:15p
Field Trip - St. Ignatius Rugby
4:30p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-V at Louisville
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V vs. Walsh (Senior Night)
5:30p
BLAX- JV/BLAX-V at Jackson
6
AP Testing
Classroom
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
10:00a
BB-JV vs. Tallmadge
11:00a
BB-9 at Copley (Double Header)
11:00a
E-Sports Club Competition
11:00a
SBJV/SB-V vs. Louisville (Double Header)
11:30a
BB-V at Norton (Starkey Classic)
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Norton
5:00p
BB-V vs. Marlington