Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Classroom
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
12:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Volleyball
1:00p
Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
26
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:00a
GBO - Division I District Tournament
10:00a
Navy Table
11:00a
Class Trip - 8th Grade - Pre Trip Student Meeting
12:50p
Band
2:30p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Volleyball
6:30p
ACT Testing set up
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
27
Classroom
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60188
6:00p
GBK-V - Districts - Lake vs. Medina Highland
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
28
Classroom
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army National Guard Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
4:30p
Cheer (HS) - Send Off
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
7:00p
BBK-V- Districts - Lake at Brush
7:00p
Cheer- Districts - Lake at Brush
29
Classroom
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
7:39a
Band
12:00p
DeGeorge
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:30p
Track
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
7:00p
Pre AE Band Concert
1
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:15a
OSDA State Speech Tournament
9:45a
Swim Lessons for Clevenger and Perduk Classes
12:00p
DeGeorge
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
7:00p
GBK-V - District Final - Lake vs. Stow
2
Classroom
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
12:00a
WR-VB - Districts
6:45a
OSDA State Speech Tournament
7:30a
LE/LMS Stark County Math Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:30a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
9:00a
HS Baseball/HS Softball - Easter Basket Assembly
9:00a
Keep Lake Great Community Forum
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Military Ball
6:00p
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
7:00p
BBK-V- Districts - Lake Garfield
7:00p
Cheer- Districts - Lake at Garfield
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
3
Classroom
12:00a
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
1:00p
Football
4
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:45p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
5
Classroom
7:39a
Band
7:45a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:00a
Piano Tuning
10:00a
Marines Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Boardman
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
8:00p
GBK-V - Regionals - Lake vs. Medina
8:00p
GBK-V - Regionals - Spirit Bus
6
District-wide Delayed Start
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball - Meet the Coach
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Basketball
7
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
WR-VB - State Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
8
End of 9 Weeks (44 Days)
Classroom
OMEA District Large Group AE
WR-VB - State Tournament
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:00a
DECA CDC (State Competition)
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LP 1st grade to Lake Elementary
9:45a
Swim Lessons for Clevenger and Perduk Classes
12:50p
Band
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
GBO - State BowlingTournament
9
Classroom
OMEA District Large Group AE
WR-VB - State Tournament
12:00a
DECA CDC (State Competition)
12:00a
GBO - State BowlingTournament
12:00p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Classroom
12:00a
WR-VB - State Tournament
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1:00p
Football
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
11
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting - Virtual
12
Classroom
6:45a
NHS Meeting
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
Winter Sports Recognition Night - Dance
5:15p
Winter Sports Recognition Night - Gymnastics
5:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:45p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60188
6:00p
GLAX-V at Cardinal Mooney High School
6:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night - Cookie Reception
6:30p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
13
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:30a
Administrative Team Meeting
10:00a
Army Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Medina
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Medina
5:00p
BB-V at Medina
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V at Stow
6:00p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V
14
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:20a
Baker
12:00p
Cochran
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (HS Track)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
15
Classroom
7:29a
NHS "Tapping Ceremony"
7:39a
Band
9:45a
Swim Lessons for Clevenger and Perduk Classes
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Administrative Office - KLG Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
NHS - 3 vs. 3 Soccer/Futsal Tournament
16
Classroom
7:00a
Eastern Ohio Congress National Qualifier Speech Tournament
8:15a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
12:00p
BB-JV vs. Triway
12:00p
SB-JV vs. Hoban
1:00p
BB-V, BB-JV at Triway
1:00p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at Chagrin Falls
4:00p
BB-9 at Riverside
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
17
St. Patrick's Day
Classroom
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
6:30p
Winter Sports Recognition Night - Cheer
18
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Jazz Band Practice
10:00a
Navy Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
BB-V at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
GLAX-JV, GLAX-V vs. Lake Catholic
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
19
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Jazz Band Practice
10:00a
Marines Table
11:45a
LE Grade 2 to the Lake YMCA (Fahey/Kostiuk/Seddon/Kaye)
12:00p
Lake Elementary - 2nd Grade Fun Day
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Trego
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Revere
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:30p
Lake YMCA Intra Volleyball - Evaluations
20
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Jazz Band Practice
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Trego
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Boys Tennis - Parent Meeting (Rain Location)
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Copley
6:00p
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC - Parent Meeting
21
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Jazz Band Practice
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
LP Literacy Night
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-V at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV at Stow
5:00p
SB-V at Kent Roosevelt
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Highland
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
HS Jazz Festival
22
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:15a
Field Trip - First Energy Engineering/STEAM Tour
8:30a
LP Spring Picture Day
9:45a
Swim Lessons for Clevenger and Perduk Classes
11:45a
LE Grade 2 to the Lake YMCA (Williams/Collins/Klein/Pepper)
12:00p
Lake Elementary - 2nd Grade Fun Day
12:50p
Band
1:35p
8th Grade vs. Staff Basketball Game
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Kids Night Out
6:00p
NHS - Cornhole Tournament
23
Classroom
Musical Storage
11:00a
SB-JV vs. Copley
11:00a
SB-V vs. Copley
12:00p
BB-9 vs. Twinsburg
12:00p
BB-JV at Twinsburg
2:00p
BB-V at Springfield
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
24
Classroom
Musical Storage
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
25
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V at Wadsworth
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV at Green
5:00p
SB-V at St. Vincent/St. Mary
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
26
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:30p
TR-HS at Jackson
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
27
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army National Guard Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V at Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
28
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
4:30p
TR-HS at Jackson (Pole Vault ONLY)
5:00p
BB-JV at Barberton
5:00p
BB-V vs. Barberton
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
29
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
5:00p
BB-V at Copley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
30
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
10:00a
TR-HS at April Fools Co-Ed Track Meet - Woodridge
11:00a
SB-V, SB-JV at Marlington
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Wooster
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Wooster
1:00p
BB-V at Wooster
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
31
Easter
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
BB-V at Wooster
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wooster
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Wooster
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
2
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Marines Table
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:15p
BTEN-V at Stow
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Stow
5:00p
BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Jackson
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Wooster
3
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Federal League Exchange Day - McKinley
9:00a
LE SPRING PICTURES Grades 2nd, 3rd & 4th
9:30a
Administrative Team Meeting
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Crenshaw
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Flag Football
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA - Volleyball
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
4
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE SPRING PICTURES Grades 5th & 6th
10:00a
Baker
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV at Hoban
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
BB-V at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
Softball Team Feed
5:30p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V vs. Kent Roosevelt
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
BTEN-V at Jackson
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
7:15p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
5
Classroom
Musical Storage
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
TR-HS - Girls @ Midview Shipwreck Invite
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Beachwood
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Beachwood
5:00p
BB-9 vs. West Branch
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
TR-MS at Perry - McCleese Relays
6
Classroom
Musical Storage
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV vs. Brunswick
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Revere
3:00p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Riverside (Painesville)
3:30p
BB-JV vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-V at Marlington
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse