Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/23/2024 2:32 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
11:00a
Federal League Basketball All-Star Selections
5:00p
GBK - Tournament Practice
5:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball
25
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament - Championship
5:00p
GBK - Tournament Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
LHS Prom Fashion Show
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
7:45p
GBK-V - Districts - Lake vs. Hoover
9:30p
ACT Testing set up
26
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
7:00p
BBK-V - Division I Sectionals - Lake vs. Wooster
27
LP Bookfair
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
LAKE ELEMENTARY READING LITERACY NIGHT
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
NYC - Luggage Holding Area
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
28
LP Bookfair
12:00a
NYC - Luggage Holding Area
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:15p
MS Academic Challenge
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Minerva
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:30p
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
1
LP Bookfair
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Current Junior Class Presentation
2:00p
Field Trip - LHS Orchestra to OMEA State Contest
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League - Practices
8:00p
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
2
LP Bookfair
7:00a
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
7:45a
Field Trip - Power of the Pen Regional Tournament
8:30a
Math Tournament for 5th - 7th Grade
9:00a
BBK - Tournament Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
Dance - State Competition
10:15a
Athletics
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Military Ball
7:00p
BBK-V - Division I Sectional Finals - Lake vs. Green
7:00p
Cheer - Division I Sectional Finals - Lake vs. Green
3
LP Bookfair
4
LP Bookfair
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Band Booster
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5
LP Bookfair
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Ordering Day
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60513 & 60594
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
7:00p
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6
District-wide Delayed Start Day
LP Bookfair
6:45a
Field Trip - Young Leader's Conference
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:21a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - State Tournament
5:30p
YMCA - Swim Banquet
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Baseball - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
LP Bookfair
WR-VB - State Tournament
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Symphonic Winds After School Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Family Literacy Night LP Title I students
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
LP Bookfair for Parents
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
LP Bookfair
WR-VB - State Tournament
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
9
Class Trip - Grade 9 to NYC
12:00a
WR-VB - State Tournament
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
Cheer - Federeal League State Send Off
11:00a
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V at Boardman
10
10:30a
Passion Church
11:30a
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
11
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Graduation Announcement Delivery
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
GLAX-V vs. Green
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
12
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
8th Grade Class Trip Meeting
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Revere
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Revere
5:00p
BB-V at Revere
5:00p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:30p
Stark County Library - Parent/Teen Book Club
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
6:30p
6th gr GIRLS Basketball Party
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
13
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
14
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-V at Waynedale
6:00p
GLAX-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
LP Kindergarten Concert 1
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Softball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
7:00p
LP Kindergarten Concert 2
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
15
7:00a
Field Trip - DECA State Competition
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
Health Tech - Puppy Pit
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-V at Waynedale
6:00p
BLAX-V vs. Poland
16
12:00a
Field Trip - DECA State Competition
7:00a
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event
12:00p
BB-9 at Mayfield
17
10:30a
Passion Church
18
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (7th/8th)-Practice
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
19
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (7th/8th)-Practice
7:30a
Key Communicator's Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration, step 2
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V at Wadsworth
5:15p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV vs. Revere
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60513 & 60594
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:30p
BLAX-V at Canton Central Catholic
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
20
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
Drama - Right to Read Trip
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
HPAC Project: Informational Hand-Out
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:30a
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING
10:37a
Hudson - Mentoring
12:00p
YMCA - Senior Health Fair
12:01p
Drama Class
12:10p
Drama - Right to Read Trip
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V at Tallmadge
5:00p
Drama Club
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V at Stow
5:30p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Wadsworth
6:00p
BB-9 at Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:30p
Glengarry Homeowners Board Meeting
21
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
8th Grade Classes
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Hudson - Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos (HS Track)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Kindergarten Registration, step 2
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Alliance
5:00p
BB-V at Alliance
5:30p
NHS - Fleece Blanket Assembly for Hospice
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Orchestra (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
22
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:29a
NHS "Tapping Ceremony"
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
8th Grade Classes
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoban
4:15p
BTEN-V at Hoban
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:30p
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert
9:00p
Middle School Madness
23
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
11:00a
SB-JV - Dover
11:00a
SB-JV vs. Dover
11:00a
SB-V vs. Dover (Double Header)
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Cuyahoga Falls
1:00p
BB-V at Cuyahoga Falls
4:30p
BB-9 at Massillon
24
10:30a
Passion Church
25
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
LE Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Wooster
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Wooster
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
SB-JV at Wadsworth
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
BLAX-Vvs. Canfield
7:00p
Hartville Fire Department
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
26
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:00a
Field Trip - Engineering Activity Day
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Hudson - Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Lake Primary Fundraiser Pick UP
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 at Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Canfield
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
27
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
LE LIFETOUCH PICTURES GRADES 2, 3, 4
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Hudson - Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BTEN-JV at Copley
4:00p
BTEN-V vs. Copley
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Player Meeting
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 at Boardman
5:00p
BB-JV at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
BB-V vs. Ellet
5:00p
SB-V vs. Massillon
6:00p
BLAX-V vs. Copley
6:00p
LE AAU
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
7:00p
LAB Meeting
28
End of 9 Weeks
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
LE LIFETOUCH PICTURES GRADE 5 & 6
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
MS Staff/Student Basketball Game
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BTEN-JV at Twinsburg
4:00p
BTEN-V vs. Twinsburg
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
TR-HS at Northwest
5:00p
BB-JV at Ellet
5:30p
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program
6:00p
GLAX-V vs. Archbishop Hoban
6:00p
LE GYM AAU
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:00p
MS Dance
9:00p
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
29
No School Students/Staff - Spring Break
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
1:00a
Lake Primary - Scheduled Maintenance
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
30
No School Students/Staff - Spring Break
Lake Primary - Scheduled Maintenance
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
9:00a
SB-JV/SB-V at Louisville/Champion
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Lakewood
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Lakewood
1:00p
BB-V at Lakewood
1:00p
BLAX-V at Holy Name
31
No School Students/Staff - Spring Break
Lake Primary - Scheduled Maintenance
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
10:30a
Passion Church
1
No School Students/Staff - Spring Break
12:00a
Lake Primary - Scheduled Maintenance
12:00a
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-9 at Mayfield
6:00p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Louisville
2
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
BTEN-V at Hoover
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
TR-HS at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV/BB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
NHS Project - Light it up Blue for Autism
5:00p
SB-V/SB-JV vs. Perry
5:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Stow
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60513 & 60594
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
3
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BTEN-V at Hoban
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoban
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
SB-V/SB-JV vs. McKinley
5:00p
TR-MS at Jackson
5:30p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
4
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
A Time to Dance Jr. Co. - Cinderella Ballet - Tech Rehearsal
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
BTEN-V at Green
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Softball Team Dinner
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Southeast (Youth Night)
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:25a
Junior Class Presentation by Lifetouch
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
BTEN-V, BTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
A Time to Dance Jr. Co. - Cinderella Ballet - Dress Rehearsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6
12:00a
Musical Rehearsal
2:00a
Musical Rehearsal
6:45a
Jr. High Solo & Ensemble
7:00a
Field Trip - University of Akron
7:00a
MS Solo & Ensemble
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
10:00a
Musical Rehearsal
11:00a
GLAX-V vs. GlenOak
11:00a
NHS - Dog Walk
11:30a
A Time to Dance Jr. Co. - Cinderella Ballet
12:00p
BB-9 at Hudson
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Marlington
1:00p
BB-V at Marlington
1:00p
SB-JV at Canfield
1:00p
SB-V at Canfield
1:15p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Hoover