Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Massillon
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
28
UE Right to Read Week (Feb 27 thru March 3)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
Henderson English III Class
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Class Scheduling Meeting (Current 11th grade)
1:45p
Henderson English III Class
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:40p
Kindergarten-1st Grade Teacher Meeting
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
1
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
NYC Trip - Luggage Drop Off
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Community Meeting
7:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
2
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
6:00a
NYC Buses Depart - Freshman Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Egyptian Museum
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Red Team
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs Hartford Middle School
3:45p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
Cheer (HS) Team Dinner
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Boys Tennis Chipotle Fundraiser
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball Uniform Fittings
5:30p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
3
HE Popcorn Day
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Egyptian Museum
7:30a
Lake Middle School Play Performance
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Right to Read Opening Ceremony
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
5:30p
Baseball Meet the Team Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
4
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
7:30a
5th - 7th Math Tournament
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
8:30a
Power of the Pen Regional Tournament
9:00a
Dance Team State Competition
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Tournament Games
11:30a
GLAX at GlenOak
2:00p
Lake Middle School Play Cast & Crew Party
3:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
7:00p
BBK-V - Sectional Final
5
TBD
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
National Honor Sociey Project - "Back the Blue"
6
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
LHS Orchestra Pizza Party
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Combined Choir Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
Lake Youth Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
7
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
8th Grade Math Card Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
Building Design Team Meeting (7-12 Project)
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
SB-V - Scrimmage
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
6:30p
LABC Mulch Meeting
7:00p
Academic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
8
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Jazz Band Auditions
2:30p
Track Fundraiser
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
7:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
9
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:50a
HE "Spring" Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Baseball Meet the Team Night
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:30p
OMEA Preparation
6:30p
UE 3rd Grade Literacy Night
7:00p
BBK-V - District Tournament vs. Boardman
7:00p
CHEER-V - District Tournament vs. Boardman
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
10
UE Right to Read Week (March 6-10)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team & Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
OMEA
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
UE Scholastic Book Fair
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
OMEA
2:30p
Swim Team Parka Collection
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
11
7:00a
OMEA
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
SB-V - Scrimmage
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
11:30a
GLAX at GlenOak
3:45p
BLAX at Hoban
5:30p
Lake YMCA Titans Swim Team Banquet
6:00p
LABC Hold Em Tournament/Fundraiser
7:00p
BBK-V - District Final vs. Warren Harding
7:00p
CHEER-V - District Final vs. Warren Harding
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Science Ecology Lab
7:45a
Observation/Speech
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
LMS Science Ecology Lab
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
BB-V,BB-JV vs. Lake Center Christian
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:20p
Lake Jazz At GlenOak Jazz Festival
6:00p
Hartville Elementary Kindergarten Program
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Stark County District Library - Kindergarten Informational Program for Parents
6:30p
Track Parent Meeting (HS & MS)
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
MS 8th Grade Cheer Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
Meningitis Immunization Clinic
12:00p
Lake YMCA Senior Fair
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
4:30p
BB-JV at Marlington
4:30p
BB-V vs. Marlington
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:30p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:15p
BBK-V - Regional Semi-Final vs. Garfield Hts.
6:15p
Basketball Spirit Bus
6:15p
CHEER-V - BBK Semi-Regional Final
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Science Ecology Lab
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
11:05a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
LMS Science Ecology Lab
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council Meeting
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pinewood Derby Weigh-Ins
17
St. Patrick's Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Lake Jazz at Ashland University Jazz Festival & Concert
10:37a
One Voice Club
10:45a
Field Trip - Lunch Buddy Program
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Semester Incentive
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
BB-V,BB-JV vs. Chippewa
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
7:00p
Dance Team Performance
8:00p
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
18
8:00a
CPR Training
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
SB-JV - Scrimmage
1:00p
BLAX at West Geauga
1:00p
GLAX vs. Westlake
6:00p
Military Ball
7:00p
BBK-V - Regional Final
7:00p
CHEER-V - BBK Regional Final
19
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:30p
Board of Education Work Session
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
College Planning Alliance
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
21
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Testing MS
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Lake YMCA Annual Campaign Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
BB-JV at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
BB-V vs. Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
BLAX at Orange
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 2nd Grade Performance
6:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
7:00p
GLAX at Jackson
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
22
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
UE 2nd Grade McKinley Museum Field Trip
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Ordering Day
11:00a
YMCA Board of Trustees Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Zap-a-Snack Fundraiser Pick-Up
1:00p
Zap-a-Snack Fundraiser Pick-Up
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
2:45p
Teen Institute
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Northwest (Canal Fulton)
5:00p
BB-V at Northwest (Canal Fulton)
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Track Parent Meeting (HS & MS)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:10a
Field Trip - Drama Trip to Lake Elementary
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Testing Tschantz
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
12:05p
Field Trip - Drama Trip to Lake Elementary
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV vs. Brecksville-Broadview Hts
4:00p
BTEN-V at Brecksville-Broadview Hts
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
5:00p
Stark County District Library - Author Fair
6:00p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
6:00p
Uniontown Elementary Kindergarten Winter Program
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
8:30a
8th Grade Reward Day
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Field Trip - Teen Institute to Uniontown Elementary
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
LMS 7th Grade Reward Day
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Spring Musical Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. Copley
4:15p
BTEN-V at Copley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
6:00p
BLAX vs. Louisville
9:00p
Middle School Madness
25
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
11:00a
BB-9 at Firestone
11:00a
BB-JV vs. Firestone
11:00a
BB-V at Tallmadge
11:00a
SB-V,SB-JV at Dover (DH)
11:00a
SB-V vs. Dover (DH)
26
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
27
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School 3 v 3 Basketball League
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BB-9 at Copley
5:00p
BB-JV at Streetsboro
5:00p
BB-V vs. Streetsboro
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Massillon Washington
5:00p
SB-V at Massillon Washington
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
28
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:00p
BB-V at Perry
2:00p
Stark County District Library - Moana Viewing
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Central Catholic HS
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-HS at GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX vs. Central Catholic
29
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
BB-JV at Perry
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Akron Hoban
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Akron Hoban
5:00p
BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
SB-V vs. Perry
5:30p
Stark County District Library-Pajama Story Time
7:00p
BB-V at Perry
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
30
Spring Break
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
GLAX vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
31
Spring Break
8:00a
Stark County District Library-AARP Tax Preparation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS at Copeland Invitational
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
SB-JV vs. Springfield
4:30p
SB-V at Springfield
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Coventry
5:00p
BB-V at Coventry
6:00p
BLAX vs. Southeast
1
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Nordonia (DH)
11:00a
BB-JV vs. West Branch (DH)
11:00a
BB-V at West Branch (DH) - at Walsh University
11:00a
SB-V,SB-JV at Carrollton (DH)
6:00p
BLAX at Wooster
6:00p
Lake YMCA Swim Team