Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/17/2024 2:46 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Hoover Orange
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Hoover Orange
5:30p
WR-JV - Marlington Iron Boy
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
7:30p
GBK-9 at Canton McKinley
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:40p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
3:30p
Resident Educator Meeting (Year 2)
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton McKinley
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Hoover Black
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
Cheer at Perry
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
1
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak
5:00p
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Final)
5:30p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison Gold
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
6:00p
District Spelling Bees
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Dover
6:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
2
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
LHS High School Orchestra Sectionals
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences (Grade 3 only)
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison Black
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B "B",GBK-8B "B" vs. Perry Edison
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
3
HE Book Fair Set up
HE Popcorn Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
8:15a
Field Trip - All In Social Justice Student Academy Trip
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
UE Club Invention
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Louisville
6:00p
GBK-V,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Swim Team Dinner
4
HE Book Fair Set up
6:45a
Trip - Jackson Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
BBK-7W/8W Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-V Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
9:00a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
9:30a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Edison Black
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison Black
10:00a
GBK (HS) Practice - Shoot
11:00a
GBK-9,BBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
11:00a
GBK-JV,BBK-JV at Canton McKinley
2:00p
Bubble Soccer
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance
5
HE Book Fair Set up
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Acclerated Basketball (3rd thru 6th Grades)
2:00p
Girls Basketball Tournament Draw Meeting
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
6
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
MS Tech Class
12:53p
Class Scheduling Meeting (Current 10th grade)
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at East Canton
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Tallmadge
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
7
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Speech Therapy
8:15a
Science Presentation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
MS Tech Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences K-3
3:30p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. North Canton
3:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Girls Soccer Futsal
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Edison Black
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting for HS Scheduling
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
8
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Softball Informational Meeting
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood Green
5:00p
J. Morehart Dance Company
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Massillon Washington
6:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
9
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
Professional Development
8:25a
NYC Trip Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
LE Valentine"s Day Parties
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LHs Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences K-3
3:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Hoover
4:00p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Jackson
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Oakwood Gold
5:00p
BBK-9 at Louisville
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Oakwood Gold
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Perry
10
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
LE Valentine's Day Parties
2:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
Cheer at Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
11
HE Book Fair Clean up
TBD
GBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
7:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00a
BBK-8W Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Sectionals
10:00a
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
11:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
11:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
1:00p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Copley
3:45p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
5:00p
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
12
HE Book Fair Clean up
7:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Cystic Fibrosis Fundraiser Painting Event
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
HE Book Fair Clean up
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice (Shoot-Around)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track
5:00p
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Norton
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:15p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
8:30p
GBK Senior Night Cupcake Social
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
14
Valentine's Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
LHS Class (Schusler)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
LHS Class (Schusler)
2:00p
HE Valentines Day "party"
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Carrollton
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Class Scheduling Meeting (Current 9th grade)
2:00p
Athletic Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Springfield
4:15p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Minerva
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
NAEP 8th Grade Testing
8:00a
Lake Middle School Play Performance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Alliance
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Jackson
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principals Meeting
9:00a
Peek-n-Peak Ski Trip
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
UE Valentine's Day Party
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
Track
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Youngstown East
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
18
TBD
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
TBD
GBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
6:30a
Trip - National Ocean Science Bowl Competition
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:15a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Games
10:00a
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament Championship Game
11:00a
BBK-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas
11:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
12:00p
BSW/GSW - Districts
12:00p
Lake Middle School Play Luncheon
12:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
1:00p
GBK-V - Sectional Tournament
19
9:00a
BBO,GBO - Sectionals
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
20
President's Day
8:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
21
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
22
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales
12:00p
6th Grade Science Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball Practice
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room 251
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
LHS Prom Fashion Show
7:00p
LMS GLOW IN THE DARK DANCE
7:00p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6)
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
Volleyball Meeting
8:30a
College Credit Plus Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 7th Grade White Team
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Middle School AfterSchool
2:30p
UE Right to Read Week Kickoff Assembly
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Trip - State Orchestra Contest
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
Track
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Firestone
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
9:00p
Middle School Madness
10:00p
Middle School Madness 2
25
7:00a
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake Band Booster Scholarship Interviews
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Perry, Glen Oak & Green
9:30a
WR-VB - Sectionals
10:00a
Girls Soccer Fundraiser
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
2:00p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
26
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. Massillon
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Baseball
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
9:00p
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball
28
UE Right to Read Week (Feb 27 thru March 3)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
Henderson English III Class
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Class Scheduling Meeting (Current 11th grade)
1:45p
Henderson English III Class
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Softball Practice
3:40p
Kindergarten-1st Grade Teacher Meeting
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice
7:00p
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice
7:30p
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League
1
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice
6:00p
NYC Trip - Luggage Drop Off
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Community Meeting
7:00p
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice
2
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
6:00a
NYC Buses Depart - Freshman Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Egyptian Museum
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS 6th Grade Red Team
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs Hartford Middle School
3:45p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
Cheer (HS) Team Dinner
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Boys Tennis Chipotle Fundraiser
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball
5:00p
Lake Youth Softball Uniform Fittings
5:30p
Softball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
3
HE Popcorn Day
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Egyptian Museum
7:30a
Lake Middle School Play Performance
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Right to Read Opening Ceremony
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
5:30p
Baseball Meet the Team Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
4
LHS 9th Grade Trip - New York City
7:30a
5th - 7th Math Tournament
8:00a
Lacrosse Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
8:00a
Softball Practice
8:30a
Power of the Pen Regional Tournament
9:00a
Dance Team State Competition
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Tournament Games
11:30a
GLAX at GlenOak
2:00p
Lake Middle School Play Cast & Crew Party
3:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
7:00p
BBK-V - Sectional Final