Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Tryouts
29
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Choir Rehearsal for Concert
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
11:00a
Choir Rehearsal for Concert
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Choir Concert (HS)
30
6:15a
Field Trip - DECA Fall Leadership Conference
7:30a
7th Grade Band
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:00a
Vision/Hearing Re-screen K & 1st
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
3:00p
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:15p
7th/8th Grade Volleyball Pizza Party
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
NHS - Halloween Bash for the Cure
6:30p
Cheer - 7th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
31
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
1
5:30a
7th Grade Class Trip Luggage Drop Off
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
6:45a
Leadership Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
LP Picture Retake Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
Senior Cap/Gown Order Day - Jostens
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Semi-Finals Tournament
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
2
End of 9 Weeks
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:00p
LE Popcorn Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
3
TBD
XC-HS - State Meet
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Perry
8:30a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
LHS Fall Play Practice
10:30a
GBK-V, GBK-JV vs. Nordonia
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
2:00p
Cheer Auction Fundraiser
2:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Finals Tournament
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
4
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Passion Church - Community Worship Service
5
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Tryouts
5:30p
BBK-7W Tryouts
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Wrestling Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:30p
Troop 60547 Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
6
6:30a
Board of Elections
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:45p
Winter Sports Photos
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
LMHS Fall Play Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Tryouts
5:30p
BBK-7W Tryouts
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troops 60513 & 60594
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:15p
YMCA Small Stuff and Kindergarten Picture Day
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7
District-wide Delayed Start Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:29a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
11:09a
Late Start Day - Study Hall
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
NHS Project Auditions
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Trip - LHS Academic Challenge vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Dance Team
5:30p
BBK-7B Tryouts
5:30p
BBK-7W Tryouts
5:30p
GBK-V vs. Tusky Central Catholic
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout troop 6503
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:30p
LMHS Fall Play Performance
7:45p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
8
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
Conference Night Teacher Dinner
2:45p
Winter Sports Photos
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:30p
7th/8th Grade Fundraiser Cookie Dough Pick up
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
girl scout troop 61057
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:30p
LMHS Fall Play Performance
9
7:30a
LHS Veterans Day Morning Reception
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
LHS Veterans Day Ceremony
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:50a
LE 2nd Grade (Seddon) to LHS
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LP 1st gr
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Swim Team
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:45p
Winter Sports Photos
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
6:00p
Cheer Competition Set-Up
7:30p
LMHS Fall Play Performance
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
10
8:00a
Cheer Competition
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
10:00a
GBK-V, GBK-JV at Austintown Fitch
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
10:30a
BBK-JV/V at Marlington
12:00p
BBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8W Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Pictures
2:00p
BBK-9 Practice
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:30p
LMHS Fall Play Performance
11
10:00a
Cheer at Jackson
10:30a
Passion Church
12:30p
Passion Church - Pastor Appreciation Day Luncheon
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
2:30p
LMHS Fall Play Performance
12
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Lake Center
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
6:00p
Jr. Service Club Thanksgiving Bag Assembly
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
13
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:45p
Fall Sports Recognition Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Game (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
14
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Mr. Rife's Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
11:05a
Mr. Rife's Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Trip - LHS Academic Challenge vs. Canton McKinley
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
Dance Team
4:30p
Winter Sports Photos
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
5:30p
BBK-JV vs Stow
5:30p
BBK-V vs Stow
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
BBK-9 at Stow
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
15
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:00a
Blended Learning Class
8:20a
Science Speaker - Dr. Neil Hammerschlag
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
NHS - Talent Show
7:00p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
16
Class Trip - AP Euro to Washington DC
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
NHS - Community Game Day
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
5:00p
WR-V at Carrollton/Dover (Preview)
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
17
Class Trip - AP Euro to Washington DC
7:30a
Copley Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
8:00a
WR-V at Louisville/West Branch/Oregan Clay (Preview)
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
GBK-V, GBK-JV vs. Marlington
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
10:30a
GBK-7B Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
11:30a
GBK - 7th/8th vs. Marlington
12:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Canton South
12:00p
BBK-JV vs. Wadsworth
12:00p
BBK-V vs. Wadsworth
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
2:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Pracctice (Grade 3)
18
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Passion Church - Community Worship Service
19
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:00p
Orchestra
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout troop 60547
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
20
6:45a
LABC - Coaches Meeting
7:30a
Key Communicator's Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:17a
Stadulis Decade Show
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:00p
Stadulis Decade Show
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 vs. Canton South
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
Girl's Lacrosse Player Meeting
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Barberton
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV vs. Dover/Clear Fork
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Decorating
6:00p
BBK-V at Dover
6:00p
GBK-V, GBK-JV at Chippewa
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troops 60513 & 60594
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
7:00p
Girl's Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
21
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:00a
Jr. Service Club Thanksgiving Food Distribution
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Lifetouch Activity Pictures for Grades 7 and 8
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout troop 6503
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
22
No School Students/Staff - Thanksgiving Break
8:30a
GBK (HS) Practice (Optional)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
23
No School Students/Staff - Thanksgiving Break
7:30a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
10:30a
BBK-8B Practice
10:30a
BBK-8W Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Southeast
24
8:00a
BBK-8B Practice
8:00a
BBK-8W Practice
8:30a
BBK-9 Practice
8:30a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:30a
BBK-7B Practice
9:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
25
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Grades 3/4 Tryouts
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
26
No School Students/Staff
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-9 vs. Austintown
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting (HS & MS) "Carry in Dinner"
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:15p
WR-VB - Stark County Wrestling Preview (Sandy Valley)
27
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton Central Catholic
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Kent Roosevelt Middle School
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV vs Austintown Fitch
6:00p
BBK-V vs Austintown Fitch
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
6:00p
Music - Video Recording
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
28
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Field Trip - Aultman Hospital Rube Goldberg (GenYes Trip)
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
12:00p
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:00p
Cheer
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Marlington
5:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW - McKinley Relays
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Shark Tank
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
29
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
10:00a
Senior Cap/Gown Order Day - Jostens
12:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS) - Rehearsal
12:00p
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Payment 2 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBK-8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Akron North
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
girl scout troop 61057
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
8:00p
Orchestra Holiday Concert (8th Grade & HS)
30
7:00a
Orchestra Holiday Concert (7th)-Practice
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMHS Drama Club Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Lake Varsity Duals Invitational - Set Up
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Ursuline
5:30p
Cheer at Ursuline
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scouts Investiture Ceremony
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9:00p
Middle School Madness
1
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Wadsworth
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
9:00a
WR-JV - Lake JV Invitational
9:00a
WR-VB - Lake Varsity Duals Invitational
10:00a
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
10:00a
BBK-9 at McKinley
10:00a
BBO,GBO - Norton Panther Challenge
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
10:00a
WR-MS - Claymont Invitational
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
12:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Louisville
12:15p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
1:00p
BSW,GSW vs Louisville
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)