Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 5:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
26
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Auxiliary Line Sectional
2:30p
Picture
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
Drumline Sectional
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV -GSOC-V vs.Theodore Roosevelt
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
27
Classroom
9:00a
LE Lifetouch Fall Pictures Grades 2, 3 & 4
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:09a
Mentoring
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-V - Louisville
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Green (Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Hoover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Revere
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V at McKinley
28
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Lifetouch Fall Pictures 5th & 6th grade
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC Meeting
1:36p
MS Pep Rally - Fall Homecoming
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Crenshaw (Black)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
FB-8 vs Buchtel
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball - Team Feed
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
29
Classroom
11:00a
Mentoring - Friedline
12:00p
BGOLF-V - Federal League Tournament - Post Season
12:00p
GGOLF-V - Post Season Federal League Tournament
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
FB-9 at Canton McKinley
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Perry
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Perry
6:00p
BSOC-JVB at Marlington
6:00p
Fall Homecoming Parade
6:00p
MS VB - Team Feed
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
30
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:00a
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:36a
LHS Pep Rally - Fall Homecoming
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
2:30p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:30p
Band Home vs. McKinley
7:00p
FB-V vs. Canton McKinley (Homecoming/MS Band Night)
7:00p
YMCA - Teen Leaders Lock-In
1
Classroom
12:00a
YMCA - Teen Leaders Lock-In
7:00a
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Black Tiger Invitational
9:00a
GTEN-V - Louisville Doubles
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Cuyahoga Falls
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:30a
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Warren G. Harding (Senior Day)
9:30a
XC-HS - Stark County Meet
10:00a
FB-JV at Canton McKinley
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
11:30a
XC-MS - Stark County Meet
12:00p
BSOC-JVB vs. Wadsworth
2:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance
2
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
BGOLF-V at Firestone Invite
3
Classroom
7:30a
G-TEN - Division I Sectionals
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Marine Table -Lunch Periods
2:30p
Auxiliary Line Sectional
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
Drumline Sectional
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Crenshaw(Red)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Hudson
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
4
Classroom
Library Hold
7:00a
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
7:30a
Lifetouch Retake Picture Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:45p
LE Fall Conferences
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GVB-9 at Canton Central Catholic
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Perry
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V at Central Catholic (Volley with a Cure)
6:00p
XC-HS - "Border Clash" Senior Night
6:15p
MS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:00p
7th Grade Orchestra Concert
5
Classroom
Library Hold
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Federal League Exchange Day - Green
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Green
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Perry
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball - Team Feed
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6
Classroom
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
LE Fall Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Wadsworth
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Green (Black)
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
FB-8(B) at Green
7:30p
Band - Marching Band End of Season Concert
7
No School Students/Staff
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:00a
Passion Church - Set up
10:00a
YMCA - Senior Health Fair
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:15p
Band @ Hoover FB
7:00p
Cheer at Hoover
7:00p
FB-V at Hoover
8
Classroom
8:00a
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
GVB-7W, GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Hoover
1:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Austintown Fitch
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Barberton (Senior Night)
6:00p
Passion Church
9
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Passion Church
10
Columbus Day
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
9:00a
Food Service
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
5:00p
GSOC-JV, GSOC-V at Marlington
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
11
Classroom
7:00a
8th Grade Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
Orchestra Practice HS
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:45p
LE Fall Conferences
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Auditions (MS)
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC- V vs. GlenOak
5:15p
BSOC-JVB vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting - Virtual
7:00p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
12
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Auditions (MS)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at GlenOak
5:30p
FB-9 vs. Perry
6:00p
Band - Fruit Tabulation
6:00p
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
13
Classroom
7:00a
8th Grade Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
7:00a
GGOLF-V - District Tournament
9:00a
5th Grade - Outdoor Education
9:25a
Field Trip - HS Computer Science to Timken
12:00p
Orchestra Practice HS
2:30p
Camp Counselor Meeting
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
LP Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
8th Grade/HS Orchestra Concert Dinner
5:00p
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Auditions (MS)
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC- V vs. Cuyahoga Falls
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V at Jackson
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
7:00p
8th Grade/HS Orchestra Concert
14
End of 9 Weeks (40 Days)
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
9:00a
5th Grade - Outdoor Education
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:00p
Band @ Perry FB
7:00p
Cheer at Perry
7:00p
FB-V at Perry
15
Classroom
8:00a
8th Grade Federal League Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
Freshmen Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Perry
10:30a
XC-HS - Federal League Meet
12:30p
XC-MS - Federal League Meet
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
6:00p
GSOC-V - Division I Sectionals vs. McKinley
16
Classroom
9:00a
Federal League Soccer Selections
10:15a
Stark County Soccer Selections
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
NHS Trunk or Treat
3:00p
NHS Trunk or Treat - Haunted House
17
Classroom
12:00a
NHS Trunk or Treat - Haunted House
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Marine Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th)
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:00p
MS Drama Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
Boys/Girls Bowling - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
7:30p
Gymnastics - Parent Meeting
18
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
10:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:00p
GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:30p
LP Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:30p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61057 Meeting
6:00p
BSOC-V - Division I Sectionals vs. Warren G. Harding
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 8th)
7:30p
Choir Concert (HS)
19
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Field Trip-HS SS to Psychology Museum
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th)
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Auditions (MS)
6:00p
Cheer (MS) - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Academic Team Taping-Channel 5
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
20
Classroom
10:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC - Meeting
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:30p
LP Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Auditions (MS)
5:00p
MS Drama Practice
6:00p
GSOC-V - Division I Sectionals vs. Nordonia
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 8th)
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
7:00p
7th Grade Band Concert
7:00p
7th Grade Band Concert - Reception
21
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
CPR Training
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:30p
Band Home vs. Green FB
7:00p
FB-V vs. Green (Senior Night)
22
Classroom
8:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
11:00a
XC-MS - OHSAA MS Invitational
1:00p
Cheer - Quarter Auction Fundraiser
1:30p
XC-HS - Districts
4:30p
GVB-V - Division 1 Sectionals vs. Twinsburg
7:00p
BSOC-V - Division I Sectionals vs. Kent Roosevelt
23
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Passion Church - Pastor Appreciation Luncheon
5:00p
Cheer (HS)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Accelerated Try Outs
24
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:50p
Band
2:30p
CPR Training
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 7th)
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:00p
MS Drama Practice
6:00p
GSOC-V - Division I Sectionals
6:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tryouts (Grades 3-6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Twirling Clinic
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
25
Classroom
5:30a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC - Luggage Prep Area
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:30p
CPR Training
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tryouts (Grades 1-2)
6:00p
Softball - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Twirling Clinic
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 8th)
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
26
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:15a
Field Trip - Health Tech to Mount Union Health Professions Visit
9:00a
6th Grade Camp
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Athletic Office Hold
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
BSOC-V - Division I Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Twirling Clinic
27
Classroom
12:00a
Athletic Office Hold
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC
12:50p
Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:15p
GBK - Parent Meeting
6:00p
College Planning Workshop
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Coaches Meeting
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym (MS 8th)
28
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
11:45a
6th Grade Camp (RETURN)
12:50p
Band
1:30p
LP Halloween Parties
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
29
Classroom
7:15a
Speech & Debate - GlenOak Speech & Debate Tournament
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
10:30a
GBK-JV, GBK-V vs. Rootstown/Austintown
3:00p
Cheer (HS)
3:45p
XC-HS - Regional Meet
30
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
1:30p
Lake Youth Football - Blue/White Game
2:00p
Cheer
31
Halloween
Classroom
9:00a
Field Trip - Portage Lakes Career Center
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:50p
Band
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
6:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
1
Classroom
7:00a
LMHS Book Fair - Storage
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
10:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
6:00p
Board of Education Work Session
7:00p
7th & 8th Fall Fest/MS Dance
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
2
District-wide Delayed Start
Classroom
LMHS Book Fair - Storage
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Cheer (MS)
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:20p
HS Academic Team to Hoover
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
FALL FAMILY STEAM NIGHT
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
3
Classroom
12:00a
LMHS Book Fair - Storage
12:50p
Band
1:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences - Staff Dinner
2:30p
Cheer (MS)
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
LMHS Book Fair
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
LP Lake Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00a
BBK-V Practice
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
2:45p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
2:45p
BBK-9, BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
8:00p
Youth Fall Wrestling Clinic - Set Up
5
Classroom
TBD
XC-HS - State Meet
7:00a
Speech & Debate - Perry Tournament
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-9, BBK-JV, BBK-V at Marlington
9:00a
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball - Games
9:00a
Youth Fall Wrestling Clinic
9:00a
Youth Fall Wrestling Clinic
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Tryouts (Grades 5/6)
11:30a
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Marlington
3:00p
Cheer Competition set up