Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
4:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
2
LMS Bookfair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:00a
GTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Team Meals
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Coventry
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Green MS
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS Orange
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:30p
Lacrosse (Girls) Informational Meeting
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V at Theodore Roosevelt
3
LMS Bookfair
2:30a
LMS Staff Conference Dinner Break
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
All In Social Justice Student Academy
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Green & Perry at Green
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Central Catholic
6:00p
9th Grade NYC Trip - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
4
District 2-hr Delayed Start
LMS Bookfair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
UE LATE START - School starts @ 10:45
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
12:00p
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
1:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
FB-8 at Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison Black
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood Gold
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V at Massillon Washington
5
LE BOOK FAIR
LMS Bookfair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
8:30a
Parent Teacher Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
12:55p
AP Student - Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences (Gr. 1 & 2 Only)
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Bookfair during conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Lehman
5:00p
FB-9 at Hoover
5:00p
LHS Fall Play - Lighting Focus
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Marlington
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Perry
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
6
LMS Bookfair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Olympics
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:15a
5th Grade Outdoor Education Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
Home vs. N. Canton - Sr. Band Night
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
FB-V vs. Hoover (Senior Band Night)
7
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-MS Practices
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Hoover
10:30a
BGOLF-V - Practice
11:00a
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Dover
11:00a
GVB-8B - Federal League Tournament vs. Lehman
12:00p
GVB-7W - Federal League Tournament vs. Perry (Gold)
1:00p
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament vs. Oakwood (Green)
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
8
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
4:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
9
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:00p
7th & 8th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-MS Practices
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Team Meals
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Marlington
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V VS. Tallmadge
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
GGOLF-V - Districts
7:15a
Club/Organization and Staff Pictures
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:45p
PSAT (Pre Administration Work)
2:30p
Full Band
2:40p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:45p
GVB-MS Practices
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Model UN
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Hoover High School Concert
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Bookfair during conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Parent Meetings & Team Formations
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Green
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Skill Evaluations
6:15p
GVB-8B - Federal League Tournament vs. Hoover (Black)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
BGOLF-V - Districts
7:30a
PSAT Test for 2017-2018 ( Test)
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Mental Health First Aid
11:00a
Choir (HS) Rehearsal
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:35p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Meeting
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-MS Practices
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Green
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
FB-8 at Green
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:15p
GVB-7B - Federal League Tournament vs. Hoover (Orange)
6:15p
GVB-8W - Federal League Tournament
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LMS Retake Pictures
9:30a
Mental Health First Aid
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:45p
LHS Orchestra Rehersal
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
GVB-MS Practices
2:45p
LMS/LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Model UN
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Bookfair during conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
LHS Fall Play Practice
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-8B - Federal League Tournament
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Field
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Jackson
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Coaches Clinic
6:15p
GVB-8W - Federal League Tournament
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
FB-9 at Perry
7:00p
Swimming Parent Meeting
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:00a
Secondary Principal's Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-MS Practices
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:15p
Home vs. Perry
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Perry (Senior Athlete Night)
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
14
8:00a
GVB-V Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Perry
10:00a
GVB-JV - Copley Quad
10:00a
LHS Fall Play Practice
12:00p
GVB-8W - Federal League Tournament
1:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice - Lunch
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
1:00p
XC-HS - Federal League Meet
1:00p
XC-MS - Federal League Meet
2:00p
Cheer Auction Fundraiser
7:00p
NHS Trunk or Treat
15
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
11:00a
Choir (HS) Rehearsal
11:05a
LMS 8th Grade Ski Club Informational Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
8th Grade Class Trip Meeting
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Bowling Parent Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Choir Concert (HS)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:00a
NYC Trip - Deposit and Permission Slip Collection Day
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
11:55a
7th Grade Ski Club Informational Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
12:05p
7th Grade Accelerated Reader Incentive Luncheon
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:40p
Orchestra Trip-Twinsburg Fall Concert
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Insights Into the Unknown - Tri C Ghost Hunters
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice/Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
HE PTO Meeting
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Sectional Tournament
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Health Professions Visit
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
10:30a
6th Grade Ski Club Informational Meeting
11:55a
7th Grade (White) Team Character Awards
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice/Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Esports Club
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
5:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Sectional Tournament
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
7:00p
BSOC-V Sectional Tournament vs. Canton McKinley
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:00a
UE Kindergarten Field Trip Quail Hollow
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
11:55a
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Marching Band Concert Practice/Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Set-Up
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
FB-9 vat GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Sectional Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:30p
College Planning Alliance
7:00p
GSOC-V Sectional Tournament
7:00p
LHS Fall Play Performance
7:00p
Marching Band Indoor Concert
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
20
HS Staff PD
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
5:20p
Away vs. GlenOak
7:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
7:00p
FB-V at GlenOak
21
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
10:00a
FB-JV vs. GlenOak
10:00a
Volleyball Team Gathering
11:00a
XC-HS Girls - Districts
12:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Sectional Tournament
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
1:00p
XC-HS Boys - Districts
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Set-Up
5:00p
Lake Wrestling Pre-Season Open Tournament Set-Up
7:00p
BSOC-V Sectional Tournament vs. Austintown Fitch
7:00p
LHS Fall Play Performance
22
Lake Wrestling Pre-Season Open Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
LHS Fall Play Set-Up
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
2:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Performance
23
6:30a
LHS Ski Club Sign-Ups
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
8th Grade LMS Ski Club Sign Ups
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
3:30p
LPDC Committee Meeting
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Skill Evaluations
4:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
4:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Parent Meetings and Team Formations
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
24
6:30a
LHS Ski Club Sign-Ups
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
8th Grade LMS Ski Club Sign Ups
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:45p
PSAT
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
PBL Course
5:30p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 District Semi-Finals Tournament
6:00p
Financial Aid Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
25
6th Grade Camp
6:30a
LHS Ski Club Sign-Ups
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
6th Grade Camp Holding Area
7:30a
7th Grade Band Dress Rehearsal
7:30a
PSAT
8:00a
6TH Grade Camp Counselor Holding Area
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
8th Grade LMS Ski Club Sign Ups
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
6th Grade Camp - Counselor Transportation
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
Band Concert/Halloween Social (7th Grade)
8:00p
Band Concert/Halloween Social (7th Grade)
26
6th Grade Camp
6:30a
LHS Ski Club Sign-Ups
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
8th Grade LMS Ski Club Sign Ups
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
6:00p
LMS Fall Fest
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
7:00p
7th & 8th Grade Halloween Dance
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
27
6th Grade Camp
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Kingsway Pumpkin Farm
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:00a
8th Grade LMS Ski Club Sign Ups
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:00p
UE Fall Spirit Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
HE Halloween Parties
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:15p
UE Halloween Party
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:45p
Away vs. Green
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Cheer at Green
7:00p
FB-V at Green
28
6:15a
LHS Marching Band at OSU Skull Session
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Pictures
8:00a
Speech and Debate Novice Tournament
9:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Coaches Clinic
12:30p
XC-HS - Regional Meet (Girls)
2:30p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 District Finals Tournament
3:00p
XC-HS - Regional Meet (Boys)
29
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
Jr. Service Club Meeting
11:55a
LMS 7th Grade Ski Club Sign Ups
12:00p
UE Fall Spirit Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Drama Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
4:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
5:45p
Lake Youth Football Blue/White Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:55a
LMS 7th Grade Ski Club Sign Ups
12:00p
UE Fall Spirit Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
LE Halloween Parties
2:30p
LMS Drama Club
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
1
District 2-hr Delayed Start
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
UE LATE START - School starts @ 10:45
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
11:55a
LMS 7th Grade Ski Club Sign Ups
12:00p
UE Fall Spirit Sale
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Drama Club
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 8) Open Gym
3:30p
Esports Club
4:30p
Boys Basketball (Grade 7) Open Gym
5:45p
Lake Youth Football Blue/White Game
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
2
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
HE Picture Retake Day
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Picture Retake Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
10:00a
Senior Cap/Gown Order Day - Jostens
11:55a
LMS 7th Grade Ski Club Sign Ups
12:00p
UE Fall Spirit Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Semi-Finals Tournament
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 3 & 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Practice (Grades 5 & 6)
8:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball League
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
11:55a
LMS 7th Grade Ski Club Sign Ups
12:00p
UE Fall Spirit Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B/8B Practice
5:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
4
8:00a
BBK-9 Practice
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
CPR Training
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Perry
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 3 & 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball Games (Grades 5 & 6)
10:30a
GBK-V, GBK-JV at Tuslaw
11:00a
BBK-7B/8B Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
2:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 4 Regional Finals Tournament
3:00p
XC-HS - State Meet