Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/7/2024 2:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
29
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:45a
BGOLF-V - Congress Lake Invite
1:00p
GGOLF-V - Walsh Jesuit Invitational
2:30p
Auxiliary Line Sectional
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V at Hoover
5:00p
Drumline Sectional
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Green (Black)
6:15p
YMCA - Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
30
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:30p
GGOLF-JV at Hoover
3:45p
BGOLF-V, BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. St. Vincent/St. Mary
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at Green
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Firestone
31
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Green
4:30p
GTEN-V at Green
5:00p
BSOC-JV (B) vs. Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 vs NCMS
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Crenshaw (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Orange)
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Boardman
6:00p
Volleyball - Team Feed
6:30p
YMCA - Youth Girls Basketball - Coaches Clinic
1
Classroom
7:15a
Lifetouch - Senior Yearbook Photos
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. New Philadelphia
4:30p
GTEN-V at New Philadelphia
5:00p
FB-9 at Green
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-7W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Nordonia
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Jackson
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Jackson
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
7:00p
FB-8(B) at NCMS
2
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:30a
Administrative Office - Secretaries Meeting
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:30p
Band Home vs. East FB
7:00p
FB-V vs. East
3
Classroom
8:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV at Green
1:00p
BSOC-JVB at GlenOak
1:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Buckeye (Medina)
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
4
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
Football/Cheer - BCFHOF
5
Labor Day
No School - Labor Day
Classroom
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
6
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. McKinley
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. McKinley
7
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-JV, GGOLF-V - Tri Match
4:30p
GTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-7W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Green (Black)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Green
5:30p
FB-8 vs Edison
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball - Team Feed
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
8
Classroom
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Dover
5:00p
FB-8(B) at Edison
5:00p
FB-9 at GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at Perry
6:00p
BSOC-V at Hudson
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
7:00p
Cheer - Federal League Coaches Meeting
9
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:30p
Band Home vs. GlenOak FB
7:00p
FB-V vs. GlenOak (Band Senior Night)
10
Classroom
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Kent/Ellet (Tri Match)
9:00a
XC-HS - Wooster Invitational
9:00a
XC-MS - Walsh Jesuit
10:00a
FB-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
Band - Feed
7:00p
Lake Band Show
11
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
12
Classroom
8:45a
Stark ESC Trip - HOF Playmaker's Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:30p
BGOLF-V - Nolan Belden Invitational
2:30p
Auxiliary Line Sectional
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-JV, GGOLF-V at Springfield
3:15p
GGOLF-JV, GGOLF-V at Springfield
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Our Lady of the Elms
5:00p
Drumline Sectional
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
LP Lake Primary PTO Meeting - in person
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Fall Parent Meeting
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Louisville
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
13
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:09a
Mentoring
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
BGOLF-V at Hoover
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:15p
Cheer (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GVB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
Cross Country Parent Meeting
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Jackson
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V at Louisville
5:30p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61057 Meeting
6:30p
LP Boy Scout Sign Ups
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
14
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS) - Auditions
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:00p
New Teacher Academy
4:30p
GTEN-JV, GTEN-V vs. St. Manchester
5:00p
FB-8 at Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Black)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball - Team Feed
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
15
Classroom
LP Fall Picture Day
6:45a
NHS Meeting
8:25a
Health Screenings - HS/MS - Set Up
11:00a
Mentoring - Smith
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Perry
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Massillon
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Louisville
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Green (Orange)
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
16
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:30a
Health Screenings - HS/MS
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:15p
Band @ Louisville FB
7:00p
Cheer at Louisville
7:00p
FB-V at Louisville
7:00p
Lake Primary Family Movie Night
17
Classroom
8:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
GTEN-JV at Jackson
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:00a
XC-HS - Boardman Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Louisville
10:00a
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Stow
11:00a
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Wadsworth
11:00a
XC-MS at Boardman
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
5:30p
Band @ Jackson Band Show
18
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
19
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Auxiliary Line Sectional
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V at Perry
5:00p
Drumline Sectional
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
20
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:00p
Health Screenings - HS/MS - Set Up
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Tallmadge
4:30p
GTEN-V at Tallmadge
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Green
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley (Teacher Appreciation)
21
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:30a
Health Screenings - HS/MS
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:00p
Concert Band Tuxedo Fitting
2:30p
Book Club - HS
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:40p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic (Senior Night)
4:00p
Administrative Office
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Crenshaw (Red)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at GlenOak HS)
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball - Team Feed
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V at McKinley
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
22
Classroom
11:30a
JTS Trip - Fannie May
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. St. Vincent/St. Mary (Senior Night)
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-7W, GVB-8W - Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Wooster
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Wooster (Senior Night)
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Marlington
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. Oakwood
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:30p
GVB-9, GVB-JV,GVB-V at Hoover
6:00p
LE GIRL SCOUT TROOP 60476 Meeting
6:00p
Philadelphia Parent Meeting
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
23
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:15p
Band @ Jackson FB
7:00p
Cheer at Jackson
7:00p
FB-V at Jackson
24
Classroom
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
GTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:00a
XC-MS - Tallmadge
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Jackson
11:00a
XC-HS - Malone Invite
12:00p
BSOC-V, BSOC-JV at Louisville
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
25
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
26
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
2:30p
Auxiliary Line Sectional
2:30p
Picture
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
3:30p
BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
4:00p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
Drumline Sectional
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV -GSOC-V vs.Theodore Roosevelt
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
27
Classroom
9:00a
LE Lifetouch Fall Pictures Grades 2, 3 & 4
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:09a
Mentoring
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Fall Play Rehearsal (HS)
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GTEN-V - Louisville
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Green (Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Hoover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Revere
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V at McKinley
28
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Lifetouch Fall Pictures 5th & 6th grade
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Class Trip - Grade 7 to Washington DC Meeting
1:36p
MS Pep Rally - Fall Homecoming
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
MS VB - Team Feed
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Crenshaw (Black)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
FB-8 vs Buchtel
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
6:00p
Volleyball - Team Feed
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball
29
Classroom
11:00a
Mentoring - Friedline
12:00p
BGOLF-V - Federal League Tournament - Post Season
12:00p
GGOLF-V - Post Season Federal League Tournament
2:30p
Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:00p
FB-9 at Canton McKinley
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Perry
5:30p
GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Perry
6:00p
BSOC-JVB at Marlington
6:00p
Fall Homecoming Parade
6:00p
MS VB - Team Feed
6:30p
YMCA - 5th/6th Volleyball
30
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:00a
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:36a
LHS Pep Rally - Fall Homecoming
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
2:30p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
3:00p
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V Practice
4:00p
GVB-7B, GVB-7W, GVB-8B, GVB-8W - Practice
5:30p
Band Home vs. McKinley
7:00p
FB-V vs. Canton McKinley (Homecoming/MS Band Night)
7:00p
YMCA - Teen Leaders Lock-In
1
Classroom
12:00a
YMCA - Teen Leaders Lock-In
7:00a
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Black Tiger Invitational
9:00a
GTEN-V - Louisville Doubles
9:00a
GVB-9, GVB-JV, GVB-V vs. Cuyahoga Falls
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
9:30a
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Warren G. Harding (Senior Day)
9:30a
XC-HS - Stark County Meet
10:00a
FB-JV at Canton McKinley
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball - Games
11:30a
XC-MS - Stark County Meet
12:00p
BSOC-JVB vs. Wadsworth
2:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance