Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
10:30a
Passion Church
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
LHS Fall Play Meetring
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V at GlenOak
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson Gold
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Jackson
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
29
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
Stark Co. Fair Band Show
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Green
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Oakwood
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMS New Student Luncheon
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
LHS Fall Play Auditions
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Team Meals
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Perry Edison
5:00p
GTEN-JV at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison Black
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Oakwood Gold
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Jackson
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
31
6:30a
Fall Pictures
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Girls Basketball Meeting
2:30p
LHS Fall Play Auditions
2:30p
Softball Meeting
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Perry
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Perry
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Theodore Roosevelt
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Theodore Roosevelt
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at GlenOak
5:00p
FB-8(B) at Perry Edison
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Dover
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Green
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
Kent State CCP Orientation
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
LHS Fall Play Auditions
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
4:45p
Away vs. Dover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Cheer at Dover
7:00p
FB-V at Dover
2
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
9:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Dover
1:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
3
10:30a
Passion Church
4
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:30a
GVB-8W Practice
5
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:15p
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser Kickoff Assembly
2:30p
Full Band
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Hoover
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Perry
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood Gold
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Crenshaw
5:00p
XC-MS at Perry Edison
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
BSOC-V at Canton McKinley
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:15a
UE Playground Safety Assembly Kindergarten
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
12:00p
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
1:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson Gold
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson Purple
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
FB-8 at NCMS
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
7
HE Picture Day
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Canton McKinley
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Canton McKinley
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V - Quad Match with Marlington, Canton South and Tusky Valley
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Nordonia
4:30p
GTEN-V at Nordonia
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Theodore Roosevelt
5:00p
FB-8(B) vs. NCMS
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-9 at Central Catholic HS
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Spanish Trip Meeting
6:30p
Boy Scouts Round-Up
8
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Health Screening
9:00a
Secondary Principal's Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Fall Sports Kick-Off (FB vs. Copley)
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:30p
Home vs. Copley
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Copley
9:00p
LMS After Football Game Dance
9
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 at Hoban "Fear the Frosh" Invitational
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Green
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V - Tri-Match with Crestwood and Kent
11:00a
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Firestone
12:20p
XC-HS - Jackson Invitational
1:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Boardman
3:00p
XC-MS - Jackson Invitational
5:45p
Lake Band Show
7:00p
Lake Band Show
10
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
BGOLF-V - Hoban Invitational
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
BSOC-JVB vs. Marlington
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball Pictures
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Cinema Drive Program
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:00p
Cinema Drive Program
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:40p
LMS Staff Meeting
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
3:30p
Year 3 Resident Educator Meetings
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Lehman
5:00p
XC-MS vs. NCMS
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Perry
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Freshman Health Screenings
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:50p
Junior Class College Planning/PSAT Meeting
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
All In Social Justice
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Team Meals
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
SPED Staff Meeting
4:00p
GVB-7W Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV at Perry
4:15p
GTEN-V vs. Perry
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB vs. Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Oakwood
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Hoover
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Freshman Health Screenings
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Informational Meeting
2:45p
All In Social Justice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Green
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Green
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Green
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
Community Tailgate Performance
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Dover
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
FB-8(B) at Oakwood
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Canton McKinley
6:30p
UE 3rd Grade Open House
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
15
HE Read Move & Groove Fundraiser
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
1:45p
Senior Class Group Picture
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:15p
Home vs. Ashland
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Ashland
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
16
Skull Session at OSU???
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
GTEN-V - Louisville Doubles
9:30a
GVB-7W Practice
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
FB-9 at Ashland
10:00a
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Dover
11:00a
XC-HS - Spartan Invitational
12:00p
FB-JV at Ashland
3:00p
BSOC-V vs. Louisville
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
17
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:00a
UE Hearing/Vision Screening, Kindergarten & Grade 1
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Wooster Invitational "General's Cup"
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:40p
LMS Science & Engineering Club Meeting
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Green
5:00p
GSOC-JV at Field
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison Gold
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Edison Black
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:30p
UE Room Parent Social - Kindergarten
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
UE Room Parent Social - Grades 1-3
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
19
Senior Standout Pictures
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:00a
UE Hearing/Vision Screening - Grade 3
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Try Outs
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BBK-Workout
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V at Jackson
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Perry
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Power of the Pen Try Outs
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Team Meals
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
4:00p
GTEN-V at Central Catholic
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Stanton MS (Kent)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Green MS
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS Orange
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Perry
5:30p
Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
LAB Meeting
21
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
8th Grade Band After School Rehearsal
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
Power of the Pen Make-Up Day Tryout
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB-8W & 7W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JVB vs. GlenOak
5:00p
FB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson Purple
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Hoover
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Homecoming Parade
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
22
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Homecoming (FB vs. Jackson)
2:30p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:15p
Home vs. Jackson
5:45p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Jackson (Homecoming)
23
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Stark County Open
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
GTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
XC-HS - Strongsville Invitational
9:30a
GVB-7W Practice
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Jackson
10:00a
Lake Youth Football Games
12:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance Set-Up
12:15p
XC-MS - Strongsville Invitational
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance - Pictures
24
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
4:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
6:00p
Passion Church - Community Worship Service
25
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Lifetouch Retake Day
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
BGOLF-V at Hoban Invitational
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Musical Tap Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs. Louisville
4:15p
GTEN-V at Louisville
5:00p
BSOC-JVB at Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS Black
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Dover
6:00p
Auxiliary Line Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
9th Grade NYC Trip
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Perry
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
4:00p
PBL Course
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at GlenOak
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Crenshaw
5:15p
GVB-7W Practice
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Green
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
8:45a
LE FALL PICTURE DAY
9:00a
HE Room Parents Tea
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMS Parent Group Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Edison Gold
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Girls on the Run Club
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Committee Meeting
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
LHS Senior College Planning Talk/University of Akron
8:30a
LMS Reading Assistance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
Mentoring (Lisa Friedline's Class)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:30p
Full Band
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner Break
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Hoover
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
FB-8(B) at Crenshaw
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson Gold
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson Purple
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
6:00p
LHS Senior College Planning Talk/University of Akron
7:00p
BSOC-V at Theodore Roosevelt
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
29
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
5th Grade Outdoor Education Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Band/Flag
2:45p
Boys Soccer Film Viewing
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
GVB-7B Practice
3:45p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:20p
Away vs. McKinley
6:00p
GentleWorks "Beyond the Beauty" Pageant Set-Up/Rehearsal
7:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
7:00p
FB-V at Canton McKinley
30
6:30a
BGOLF-JV - Black Tiger Invitational
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:30a
XC-MS - Stark County Meet
9:30a
GVB-7W Practice
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Canton McKinley
10:00a
GVB-9 - Copley Quad
10:00a
GVB-V - Hoban Quad
10:40a
XC-HS - Stark County Meet
1:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Coventry
5:30p
Lake Youth Football Games
7:00p
GentleWorks "Beyond the Beauty" Pageant