Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
29
First Day of School (Kindergarten)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:35a
Kent State Stark CCP Oreintation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
Mrs Martin's Language Arts Classes
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V at Highland (Medina)
5:00p
GSOC-JV at Field
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Massillon
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Marlington
5:30p
Band/Percussion Sectional
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Green
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
7:00p
LHS Open House
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS at Oakwood
5:15p
Full Marching Band - Stark County Fair Performance
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Cub Scouts - "Join Scouts Night"
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood MS (at Glenwood MS)
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at GlenOak
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
7:00p
GSOC-V at Canton McKinley
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS IEP Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Speaker
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Informational Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V at Perry
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Stow
5:00p
FB-8B vs. Oakwood
5:00p
GVB-7W/8W Practice
6:00p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:00p
FB-9 at Dover
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:30p
Boy Scouts Round-Up
7:00p
Winter Coaches Meeting
2
No School
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-9 Practice
5:20p
Home vs. Dover
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Dover
3
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
XC-MS - Ashland Invitational
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV at Dover
10:00a
XC-HS - Ashland Invitational
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
4
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
5
Labor Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2:35p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
LMS Fall Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Auditions
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Special Education Meeting
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Hoover
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-V at Canton McKinley
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Perry Edison MS
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Hoover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Sandy Valley High School
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7
Delayed Start Day - LHS
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:10a
Field Trip - All In Social Justice Student Academy Day
8:30a
Freshman Health Screenings
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Marines Display
10:00a
Meningitis Vaccine Clinic
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) at GlenOak
5:00p
FB-8 at Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Cheer (7th Grade) Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:50p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
8
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Magazine Sale Class Assembly
8:30a
Freshman Health Screenings
8:50a
HE Fall Picture Day
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Navy Display
12:53p
Choir
2:00p
7th Grade Academic Lab
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Auditions
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V at Canton McKinley
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Nordonia
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Nordonia
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W/8W Practice
5:00p
FB-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
FB-9 at Green
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Kent Roosevelt
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Perry
6:00p
7Th Grade Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:15p
LE PTO FALL SOCIAL
6:30p
Boy Scouts Round-Up
6:30p
LMS 6th Grade Parent Meeting for Camp
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
9
TBD
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser (9-9 Thru 9-20)
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
Luisa Gunther's Class
8:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:05a
Choir
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Choir
2:30p
Drama
2:30p
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser Kickoff Assembly
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:45p
Away vs. Copley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
Cheer at Copley
7:00p
FB-V at Copley
10
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
GTEN-V - Louisville Doubles
9:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:10a
XC-HS - Jackson Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV at Green
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V - Quad
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
11:00a
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Firestone
11:00a
XC-MS - Jackson Invitational
7:00p
Lake Band Show
11
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Wooster Invitational
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Sciene & Engineering Club Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at GlenOak
4:00p
BGOLF-JV at Revere
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) at Hudson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Green
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:50p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Social Studies
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Admin PD Session
2:30p
YMCA Program Youth Government
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Jackson
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
4:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Jackson
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS at North Canton Middle School
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Perry
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Canton McKinley
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Social Studies
8:00a
Strategic Planning Meeting
8:30a
Federal League Meeting (Stakeholders' Meeting)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Louisville
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Louisville
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) at Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Stanton at Kent
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Hartford
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Perry
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
7th Grade Health Screenings
8:00a
Strategic Planning Committee
8:45a
UE Lifetouch Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
7th Grade Academic Lab
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Informational Meeting
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:40p
MS Curriculum Council Meeting
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Green
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:15p
Community Tailgate Party Performance
4:30p
GTEN-JV,GTEN-V at Dover
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W/8W Practice
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Jackson
6:00p
FB-9 vs. St. Edwards
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Staff Basketball
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Strategic Planning Meeting
8:30a
Juniors Health Screenings
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Secondary Principals Meeting
2:03p
Pep Rally - Fall Sports Kick-off
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
Home vs. Mt. Vernon
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Mount Vernon
9:00p
Middle School Madness
17
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Aviator Invitational
9:00a
GVB-7W Practice
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
9:30a
GTEN-V - Dover Invitational
10:00a
FB-9 at Mount Vernon
10:00a
FB-JV at Northwest
10:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Dover
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
11:00a
BSOC-V at Louisville
1:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Marlington
1:00p
XC-HS - Spartan Invitational
18
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
19
TBD
UE Life Share Blood Donation
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Hearing/Vision Screening Grades K & 1
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:35p
GSA Meeting
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Theodore Roosevelt
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Edison (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Black)
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:00p
UE Room Parent Social
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators
9:00a
UE Hearing/Vision Screening Grade 3
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Lunch Break
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Tryout
2:30p
YMCA Program Youth Government
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
GGOLF-V at Green & Copley
3:30p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Central Catholic
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V at Hoover
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
Stark County District Library
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
21
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Hot Spot Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marines Display
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
Senior Class Group Picture
2:30p
Power of the Pen Team Tryouts - Make-Up Day Room#223
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Central Catholic
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Central Catholic
5:00p
FB-8 vs. NCMS
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Orange)
5:00p
Stark County District Library-Guest Speaker
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at GlenOak
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Parent Meeting - Washington DC Trip
22
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Display
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
7th Grade Academic Lab
2:30p
Power of the Pen Tryout
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at GlenOak
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Jackson
5:00p
FB-8B at NCMS
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Lehman
5:30p
GVB-9,GVB-JV,GVB-V at Green
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principals Meeting
9:00a
HE "Read Move & Groove" Fundraiser
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
Away vs. Jackson
7:00p
Cheer at Jackson
7:00p
FB-V at Jackson
24
7:00a
Ford Drive4UR School Fundraiser
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Stark County Open
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Stark County Championship
9:00a
GTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
9:00a
GVB-9 at Hoban "Fear the Frosh" Invitational
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Jackson
10:00a
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Stow-Munroe Falls
10:00a
XC-HS - Strongsville Invitational
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
11:00a
BSOC-JV(B) at Marlington
11:00a
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Boardman (Tri-Match w/ Boardman & Woodridge)
12:15p
XC-MS - Strongsville Invitational
5:25p
Massillon Band Show
25
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:00a
Our Redeemer Bible Church Service
10:30a
Passion Church
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Lifetouch Retake Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
1:45p
Senior Class Group Picture
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Speech & Debate Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Coventry
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. NCMS (Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Green)
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Auxiliary Line
6:00p
Band Flag Practice
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Conference Staff Dinner
2:30p
YMCA Program Youth Government
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Perry
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Revere
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Revere
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS at Crenshaw
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Dover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-JV,GVB-V vs. GlenOak
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Volleyball
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:45a
Field Trip - STEM Innovators-In-Traning Experience
8:00a
Bob Holmes (One Man Volleyball Team)
9:00a
HE Room Parents Tea
9:00a
Lake Elementary Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
7th Grade Language Arts Cooperative Learning Groups
12:53p
Junior College Prep Presentation
1:40p
LMS Fall Sports Assembly
1:45p
Senior Class Group Picture
2:30p
Speech & Debate Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Edison (Gold)
5:15p
BSOC-JV(B) at Copley
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Boardman
5:30p
Girls on the Run
5:30p
Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60510 Meeting
29
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
7th Grade Academic Lab
2:35p
Full Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Hoover
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Copley
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Copley
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Walsh Jesuit
5:00p
FB-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
FB-9 at Canton McKinley
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-JV,GVB-V at Central Catholic
5:30p
GVB-9 at Sandy Valley
6:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Homecoming Parade
6:30p
Fall Homecoming Parade
6:30p
Staff Basketball
7:30p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Bookmobile
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
One Voice Club
11:33a
One Voice Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally
2:45p
GVB-8W/8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W/7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
Home vs. McKinley
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Canton McKinley
1
7:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
7:30a
GVB-9 Practice
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Black Tiger Invitational
9:00a
GVB-8W/8B Practice
9:00a
XC-MS - Stark County Meet
9:30a
GVB-7W Practice
10:00a
FB-9 at Canton McKinley
10:00a
FB-JV at Canton McKinley
10:00a
Stark County District Library - Genealogy Program
10:30a
Volleyball (5th/6th Grade) Practice
10:40a
XC-HS - Stark County Meet
11:00a
Legal Studies - Boot Camp
7:00p
LHS Fall Homecoming Dance