Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Health Tech - 4th/5th Grade Sports Showcase Partnered With AmeriCorp
2
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:21a
Rife
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
AP Testing
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Pit Orchestra - Musical Watch Party
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
BB-V vs. Canton Central Catholic (Senior Night)
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Hoban
5:00p
SB-V at Hoban
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Perry
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Band Concert (5th/6th Grades)
7:00p
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
3
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:00a
Digital News Team
7:39a
Band
8:30a
LAB Recognition (HS)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Senior Speech Selection/Graduation Fine Arts Auditions
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Twirling Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
4th Grade Instrument Fittings
4:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Practice
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
4:30p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V at Nordonia
4:30p
TR-HS at Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV, SB-V vs. McKinley (Senior Night)
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Jackson (Senior Night)
6:00p
LE CHOIR CONCERT 5th & 6th Grade
6:00p
Twirling
6:30p
Troop 61083 GS Meeting
4
2-hour Delayed Start (LMHS ONLY)
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
LAB Recognition (MS) - Practice
11:00a
Rife
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
AP Testing
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Football Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
4th Grade Instrument Fittings
4:00p
BTEN-JV, BTEN-V vs. Alliance (Senior Night)
4:30p
TR-HS at Jackson
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
Cheer (HS) - Open Gym
5:00p
SB-V/SB-JV vs. Perry
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
6:00p
Washington DC Parent Meeting
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
7:00p
GLAX-V vs. Louisville (Senior Night)
5
Cinco De Mayo
Classroom
6:45a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
8:30a
LAB Recognition (MS)
9:00a
LE 4th Grade to Canal Fulton Canalway Center
9:20a
Senior Cap and Gown Distribution
10:00a
Senior Walk to Lake Primary & Lake Elementary
11:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
BTEN-V at Hoban
4:30p
BB-JV at Perry (Double Header)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Hoban
4:30p
Maintance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
5:00p
BB-9 at Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Dover
5:00p
BB-V vs. North Canton Hoover
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Green
5:15p
Lacrosse - Team Feed
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Jackson (Senior Night)
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Wadsworth
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
7th Grade Band Spring Concert
8:00p
8th Grade Spring Band Concert
6
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
LE 4th Grade to Canal Fulton Canalway Center
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
AP Testing
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:30p
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Ellet
5:00p
BB-V at Ellet
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Canfield
5:00p
SB-V at Canfield
5:30p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Wadsworth
7
Classroom
7:00a
Federal League Cornhole Tournament
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
BB-V at Roosevelt
10:00a
SB-JV at Ellet (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-V vs. Canton South
12:00p
BB-JV vs. Copley/Columbiana
3:30p
BB-9 at Perry (Double Header)
5:00p
BB-V at Roosevelt
5:00p
GLAX-V/GLAX-JV at Wooster
8
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
9
Classroom
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Choir - Combined Practice
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-V at Nordonia
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament - Semi Finals vs. Cuyahoga Falls
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:45p
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV at Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
Reading Under the Lights
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting
10
Classroom
12:00a
Maintenance Hold - AP Testing Set Up
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
8:00a
AP Testing
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
LP Kindergarten to Beech Creek Botanical Garden
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Twirling Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Louisville
5:00p
BB-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
TR-HS - Federal League JV Meet
7:00p
Cheer (HS) - Open Gym
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
11
Classroom
Seniors - Last Regular School Day
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
NHS Meeting
6:45a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LP Kindergarten to Beech Creek Botanical Garden
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Stand - McKay
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Massillon Washington
5:00p
BB-V vs. Massillon (Teacher Appreciation)
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Boardman
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:30p
LE Lake Academic Booster Ceremony 5th Grade
6:00p
Troop 60525 GS Meeting
6:30p
LE Lake Academic Booster Ceremony 6th Grade
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
12
Classroom
Seniors - Exam Day
7:39a
Band
9:15a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip (Sickels/Knepp/Pepper/Roy)
12:00p
Senior Laptop Collection
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
AP Testing
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-JV at Ellet
5:00p
BB-V vs. Ellet
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Reading Under the Lights - Rain Date
6:00p
Troop 60476 GS Meeting
6:30p
HS Spring Band Concerts
13
Classroom
Seniors - Exam Day
TBD
MS OMEA - Band/Choir
12:00a
Senior Laptop Collection
5:30a
Field Trip - Power of the Pen State Tournament
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
8:15a
Exceptional Olympics Send-Off
8:45a
Exceptional Olympics
8:50a
LP trip to Exceptional Olympics
9:00a
Field Trip - Exceptional Olympics
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
AP Testing
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
5:00p
BB-JV at Triway
5:00p
BB-V vs. Waynedale
5:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle
14
Classroom
TBD
MS OMEA - Band/Choir
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Perry (Double Header)
11:00a
BB-JV at Manchester
11:00a
SB-JV vs. Field (Double Header)
6:00p
Prom
6:00p
Prom - Shuttle
15
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
16
Classroom
Seniors - Make-Up Exam Day
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE Grade 4 to Canal Fulton Canalway Center
9:15a
Incoming 7th Grade Orientation (Current 6th Grade)
9:15a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip (Cantley/Galbraith/McAlonan)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
Incoming 7th Grade Orientation (Current 6th Grade) - Turf Games
12:00p
LE 6th Grade Orientation at LMHS
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Glen Oak
5:00p
SB-V vs. GlenOak
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
6:00p
BLAX - Regional Tournament at Shaker Heights
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
6:30p
Lil' Tracksters
17
Classroom
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 4th Grade to Canal Fulton Canalway Center
9:15a
LE 3rd Grade Walking Field Trip (Carey/Brumbaugh/Carter)
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Signing Day
2:45p
Twirling Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Boardman
5:00p
BB-JV at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
BB-V vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
SB-V vs. McKinley (Senior Night)
6:00p
GLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Kent
6:30p
Troop 61083 GS Meeting
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
18
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Field Day
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade Field Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:30a
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Stand - McKay
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:00p
MS Drama - Talent Show Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
5:00p
BB-9 at Boardman
5:00p
BB-JV at Alliance
5:00p
BB-V vs. Alliance
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
6:30p
Boys Soccer - Parent Meeting
6:45p
Troop 60503 GS Meeting
19
Classroom
7:00a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
7:39a
Band
8:30a
MS Drama - Talent Show
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade - Walsh University
9:00a
LE 4th Grade Field Day
9:30a
LE Grade 3 (Carey and Cantley only) to Stark Library
11:30a
Marching Band Uniform Fittings
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:00p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Aurora
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Stow
5:00p
BB-JV at Stow
6:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
MS Drama - Talent Show
7:00p
Lake Band Booster Meeting
20
Classroom
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LE 3rd Grade - Walsh University (day 2)
9:00a
LE 5th Grade Field Day
9:00a
LP 1st grade to Quail Hollow
9:15a
Graduation Prep
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Art Enrichment to Hartville Flea Market
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
10:10a
Anchor Club
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Districts
5:00p
BB-9 at North Canton Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Westbranch
7:00p
Drama Club - Student Theatre Fest Show
21
Classroom
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Bus Garage Parking Hold
12:00p
GLAX - Regional Tournament vs. Kenston
2:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
2:30p
Lake High School Class of 1982 Tour
22
Classroom
6:00a
Celebration of Learning
10:30a
Passion Church
23
Celebration of Learning
Classroom
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
7:30a
Laptop Collection
7:39a
Band
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
7th/8th Grade Fun Day
12:53p
Band Set-Up
1:00p
Athlete Physicals
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
5:15p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Troop 60525 GS Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball (MS) Open Gym
6:30p
Football Parent Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Baccalaureate Ceremony
24
Classroom
LMHS Final Exams (Grades 9-11)
Laptop Collection
12:00a
Celebration of Learning
9:00a
LE 5th Grade to RubberDucks game
9:00a
Senior Class Officers - Graduation Name Reading Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
7th/8th Grade Fun Day - Rain Date
1:45p
Band
2:00p
BB-V - District Semi Finals vs. Boardman
2:30p
Custodial Hold
2:45p
Twirling Practice
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
Twirling Clinic
6:00p
HS Cheer - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Senior Recognition Ceremony
7:30p
MS Cheer - Parent Meeting
25
Last Day Students (47 days)
Classroom
12:00a
Laptop Collection
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
3:00p
Dance Team Try Outs
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Regionals
5:00p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
26
Teacher Calamity Day Make-up
Classroom
8:00a
Graduation Practice
8:00a
Performance Matters Training
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
3:30p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
4:00p
Girls Basketball
4:45p
Spring Sports Recognition Night - Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Spring Sports Recognition Night - Cookie Reception
6:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Night
27
Teacher Calamity Day Make-up
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:00a
Graduation Practice Rain Date
8:00a
Performance Matters Training
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
1:45p
Band
2:30p
Custodial Hold
3:30p
Custodial Cleaning
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Regionals
28
Graduation
Classroom
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
1:45p
Graduation Shuttle
29
Classroom
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
Graduation Rain Date
30
Memorial Day
Classroom
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
1:45p
Band
31
Classroom
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
9:00a
Summer PE Trip - Boettler Park
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 1-3
2:45p
Twirling Practice
1
Classroom
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
Summer PE Trip - Canal Fulton Livery
10:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 1-3
2
Classroom
Great Lakes Open Invitational Tournament
7:30a
Cedar Point - Band/Orchestra
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
10:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 1-3
10:30a
Summer PE Trip - Spins Bowl
4:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym
3
Classroom
Great Lakes Open Invitational Tournament
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
8:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 4-8
8:50a
Summer PE Trip - Rolling Greens Mini Putt and Clearwater Pool
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:30a
Boys Basketball (Youth) Camp Grades 1-3
4:00p
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Championship
4
Classroom
Great Lakes Open Invitational Tournament
12:00a
TR/Varsity-HS - Ohio State Championship
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class