Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 8:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
GBK-V Division 2 Tournament
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Stark County District Library - Dog Sled Racing
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
PBL Course
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
AP Movie Night
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Federal League Bowling All-League Selections
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
LMS Drama Cast Party
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
AP Movie Night
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
LE Spring Pictures
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
HE Kindergarten Picnic in Park
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
YMCA Annual Campaign Kickoff
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 3rd Grade Program
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
OMEA HS Band & Choir Preparation
7:00p
GBK-V Division 2 Tournament
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
2
12:00a
Music
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Music Department - Piano Tuning
9:00a
OMEA HS Band & Choir
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Ordering Day
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
OMEA HS Band & Choir
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BBK-V Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
5:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
8:00p
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
3
Music
7:00a
OMEA HS Band & Choir
7:30a
Power of the Pen Regional Tournament -Malone University
7:30a
Stark County Math Tournament
8:00a
BBK-V Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Game
9:00a
Softball Clinic
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
11:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
7:00p
BBK-V - Sectional Final
4
12:00a
Music
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
11:30a
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
5
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Solar Car Project
9:00a
UE Bookfair
9:00a
UE Right to Read Week (March 5-9)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
12:00p
Pepperoni Roll Sale Pick-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
12:55p
Solar Car Project
1:45p
Solar Car Project
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
Lake Youth Wrestling Banquet
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club - Mulch Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
6
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing Makeups
7:30a
Solar Car Project
9:00a
UE Bookfair
9:00a
UE Right to Read Week (March 5-9)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:55p
Solar Car Project
1:45p
Solar Car Project
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
Jazz Band Auditions
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
7
District 2-hr Delayed Start
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Field Trip - Student Advisory Group
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
UE Bookfair
9:00a
UE Right to Read Week (March 5-9)
10:00a
8th Grade Speaker
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
10:00a
UE LATE START - School starts @ 10:45
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
8
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
HE Picture Day
9:00a
UE Bookfair
9:00a
UE Right to Read Week (March 5-9)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:40p
Teen Institute
2:45p
Band Auxillary Clinics
2:45p
LMS/LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
6:00p
Uniontown Elementary Kindergarten Winter Program
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting
7:00p
BBK-V - District Tournament vs. McKinley
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
CHEER-V - District Tournament vs. McKinley
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
9
End of 9 Weeks
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Secondary Principal's Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookfair
9:00a
UE Right to Read Week (March 5-9)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
10:00a
West Point Military Academy Table - Hayden Trainor
10:05a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
Samm/Herbert W. Hoover County Wide Assembly
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
6:00p
HE Carnival
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
10
8:00a
Baseball Practice
8:30a
SB-V,SB-JV at Akron Spano Dome
8:45a
Lake YMCA - Cheerleading Class
10:00a
BLAX at Stow-Munroe Falls
12:00p
Youth Softball Practice
11
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:15a
All In: Social Justice - Tunnel of Oppression Project
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
11:15a
Field Trip - DECA Class Visit
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Drumline Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
10:00a
Student Advisory Group
10:09a
Mentoring
10:15a
Field Trip - Student Advisory Group
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
SB-V at Akron Spano Dome
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Firestone
5:00p
BB-JV at Firestone
5:00p
BB-V vs. Firestone
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:10a
Field Trip - Teen Institute to Lake Elementary
9:15a
All In: Social Justice - Tunnel of Oppression Project
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
10:00a
School Safety Dialogue
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
7:00p
BLAX at Green
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
8th Grade Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
10:00a
NHS Project - Bake Sale
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:45p
Band Auxillary Clinics
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Baseball Practice
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:00p
Track Practice (HS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Hartville Elementary Kindergarten Program
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
6:00p
UE Kindergarten Musical
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Henderson English Class
8:00a
Jazz Band at Ashland Jazz Fest
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Health Tech Color Run Sign-Ups
10:00a
Jostens Graduation Announcement Delivery
10:00a
NHS Project - Bake Sale
10:05a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
17
8:00a
Senior Band Scholarship Interviews
8:30a
Softball Practice
8:45a
Lake YMCA - Cheerleading Class
10:00a
BB-9 at Revere
10:00a
Health Tech - "Color Run"
12:00p
BB-JV vs. Revere
12:00p
BB-V vs. Revere
2:00p
BLAX/GLAX at Poland
4:00p
Marketing - Dodgeball Tournament
18
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
NHS Interviews
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal (MS)
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Auxiliary Clinics
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-V at Barberton
5:15p
Jazz Band at GlenOak Jazz Fest
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Drumline Open Gym
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (6th Grade)
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Esports Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Theodore Rossevelt
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Roosevelt
5:00p
BB-V at Kent Roosevelt
5:30p
Music Therapy Session
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Youth Coaches Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
21
Transiberian Orchestra Workshop
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE 2nd Grade Field Trip to McKinley Museum
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
11:55a
7th Grade (White) Team Character Awards
12:00p
NHS Interviews
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
Lake YMCA Senior Health Fair
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
CPR Training
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Marlington
5:00p
BB-V at Marlington
5:15p
BLAX- JV/V vs. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
5:30p
YMCA - Youth Basketball Pictures
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
GLAX at Green
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Barnett Management Inc./Glengarry HOA Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
7:00p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
22
Transiberian Orchestra Workshop/Concert
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Orchestra Rehearsal (7th/8th Grade)
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Band Auxillary Clinics
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
UE Spring Fundraiser Delivery
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
3:45p
CPR Training
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
GLAX at Louisville
5:30p
SB-V at Kent State University
6:00p
HE Title I Family Literacy Night
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
NHS Project - Bill's Rock'em Races
6:30p
Track Parent Meeting
8:00p
Orchestra (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:29a
NHS "Tapping Ceremony"
9:17a
Drama Class
9:20a
Drama - Right to Read Trip
10:05a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
11:55a
7th Grade (blue team) Character Awards
12:01p
Drama Class
12:05p
Drama - Right to Read Trip
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV at Hoban
4:00p
BTEN-V vs. Hoban
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
YMCA - Dance Party Fundraiser
6:00p
Rivertree - Set up
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
24
8:00a
Baseball Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Cheerleading Pictures
8:45a
Lake YMCA - Cheerleading Class
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Cuyahoga Falls (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-JV at Dover
11:00a
SB-V vs. Dover (Double Header)
12:00p
Rivertree - Community Easter Egg Hunt
1:00p
BB-V/BB-JV at Cuyahoga Falls
7:00p
Health Tech - "Ignite a Light"
25
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
MS Gym Class
9:00a
Field Trip - College Tour to University of Akron
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Field Trip - Teen Institute to Uniontown Elementary
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:15p
BTEN-JV at Brecksville-Broadview Hts
4:15p
BTEN-V vs. Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Dover
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Dover
5:00p
BB-V at Dover
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
Drumline Open Gym
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
6:15p
Lacrosse - Team Feed
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
Cheer Meeting
8:25a
American Pop Culture - Decade Fashion Show
9:17a
Drama Class
11:55a
7th Grade Language Arts Student Luncheon
12:00p
American Pop Culture - Decade Fashion Show
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Marlington
4:00p
PBL Course
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Green
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Glen Oak
5:30p
Stakeholders Meeting
6:00p
Choir (5th Grade) Spring Concert
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
BLAX at Canfield
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
7:30p
Choir (6th Grade) Spring Concert
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Parent-Teacher Meeting
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
Channel One Feed
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
5:45p
Girls on the Run Club
6:00p
GLAX vs. Hoover
6:00p
NHS - "Community Creatives"
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Open Volleyball
29
No School for Students/Staff - Spring Break
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
BLAX at Canton Central Catholic
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. St. Ignatius
4:30p
BTEN-V at St. Ignatius
5:00p
Stark County District Library - Meet Author David Giffels
30
No School for Students/Staff - Spring Break
1:00p
BB-JV/BB-V at Cuyahoga Falls
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
31
No School for Students/Staff - Spring Break
8:45a
Lake YMCA - Cheerleading Class
1:00p
BB-9 vs. Lakewood
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Lakewood
1:00p
BB-V at Lakewood