Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/24/2024 2:20 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Cheer - Green
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
2:00p
NHS - Community Concert
28
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at North Canton (Orange)
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troup 60547
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
29
7:30a
Field Trip - Marketing to DECA District Competition
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at Lake Center Christian School
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Massillon
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Girls Soccer/Boys Soccer - Mattress Sale Parent/Player Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
GBK-7B Practice
7:00p
GBK-8B Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
30
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
3:30p
ImPACT Testing
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
31
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Field Trip - DECA Awards Breakfast
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:15p
LE Hall of Presidents Grade 2
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at North Canton (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton (Black)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
1
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Lake Middle School Play Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBO,GBO at MLK Day Tournament
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Marlington
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9:00p
LE Popcorn Day
2
6:30a
Field Trip - National Ocean Science Bowl-Penguin Bowl Regional Competition
6:50a
Speech and Debate - District Tournament
8:30a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinal)
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
BBK-9 vs. Perry
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Perry (Gold)
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
12:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball Registration Day
12:45p
BK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Gold)
1:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry
1:30p
Gymnastics - GlenOak Invite
5:00p
Lake Middle School Play Cast Party
5:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
3
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
4
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Lake Middle School Play Performance
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Perry Diving Invitationals
9:00a
Field Trip - DECA Awards Breakfast
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. North Canton (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World Parent Meeting
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
5
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:20a
Current Sophomore Class Presentation
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Band Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:15p
MS Academic Challenge
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Jackson Middle School
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Claymont
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6
District-wide Delayed Start Day
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:29a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
LMHS Gym Class
1:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Band - Recording Session
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
3:30p
NHS - Valentine's for Akron Children's Hospital
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Louisville
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
BSW/GSW - OHSAA Sectional Diving Championship
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Massillon
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
Lifetouch "Future Ambassadors" Display Table
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Boys/Girls Soccer - Player Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Blended Learning Class
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
WR-VB, WR-JV, WR-MS vs. Louisville
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
8
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
Cheer at Perry
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
7:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
9
8:00a
BBK-9 Shoot Around
8:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - OHSAA Sectionals
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
GBK-8B Practice
9:00a
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at Glenwood Intermediate
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Black)
10:00a
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
10:00a
WR-JV - Medina Invitational
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at North Canton (Black)
12:45p
Cheer - Minerva
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Barberton
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
10
8:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
11
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. East Canton
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Norton (Senior Night)
6:00p
LP PTO Meeting
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60547
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
12
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:15p
MS Academic Challenge
3:30p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Marlington
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canfield
5:30p
Cheer at Canfield
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
13
7:30a
Field Trip - GenYes to OETC
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:20a
Current Freshmen Class Presentation
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:30p
LMS - Winter Sports Spirit Assembly
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LP Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B at Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Band - Luggage Holding Area
6:00p
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World Luggage Drop-Off
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse - Parent Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
14
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
12:00a
Band - Luggage Holding Area
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Black)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at North Canton (Black)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Perry (Senior Night)
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
15
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
7:30a
Computer Science Information Presentation (Grades 8 & 9)
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Winter Homecoming
2:15p
LP Valentine Parties
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. McKinley
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9:00p
Middle School Madness
16
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
TBD
Gymnastics - Sectionals
8:00a
BBK-9 Shoot Around
8:30a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood (Green)
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
9:00a
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Games
9:45a
GBK (HS) Practice
10:00a
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament Championship
10:00a
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Crenshaw
10:00a
WR-JV - Mayfield Invitational
10:15a
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Hoover (Black)
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
12:00p
BBO/GBO - Division I Sectional Tournament
12:00p
BSW/GSW - OHSAA District Swimming Championship
2:15p
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood (Green)
2:15p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Perry (Black)
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance
17
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
10:00a
Gymnastics - Sectionals
10:30a
Passion Church
1:30p
Cheer Competition
4:30p
BBK-V -Mercy Medical Classic at Hoover vs. Dayton Ponitz
4:30p
Cheer -Mercy Medical Classic at Hoover vs. Dayton Ponitz
18
No School Students/Staff - Presidents' Day
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
8:00a
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:30a
GBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
12:00p
Cheer
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
19
Lake HS Band Trip to Disney World
7:30a
Key Communicator's Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:15p
ImPACT Testing
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
5:00p
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
Stark County District Library - Kindergarten is Coming
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Winter Daisy Event (Girls Scouts NEO)
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
9:30p
ACT Testing set up
20
TBD
BSW/GSW - OHSAA State Swim/Diving Championship
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:15p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
6:15p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Hoover (Orange)
7:00p
ACT Testing set up
7:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
21
TBD
BSW/GSW - OHSAA State Swim/Diving Championship
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conference Staff Dinner
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:15p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at NCMS
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
Career Tech Open House
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
6:00p
Lake Accelerated Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
6:15p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament - Lake vs. Hoover (Orange)
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting - Scheduling
7:00p
GBK-V - Sectional Finals - Lake at Jackson
22
TBD
BSW/GSW - OHSAA State Swim/Diving Championship
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
Peek-n-Peak Ski Trip
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:15p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Player Meeting
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Youngstown East (Senior Night)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:00p
MS Dance
10:00p
Middle School Madness
23
TBD
BSW/GSW - OHSAA State Swim/Diving Championship
TBD
Gymnastics - Districts
12:00a
Peek-n-Peak Ski Trip
7:30a
Trip - LHS Academic Challenge - Copley Tournament
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK - Tournament Practice
9:00a
Lake Fastpitch Softball
9:30a
WR-VB - Sectionals
10:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
10:00a
Girls Soccer Fundraiser
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
11:15a
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
24
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
10:30a
Passion Church
11:00a
Federal League Basketball All-Star Selections
5:00p
GBK - Tournament Practice
5:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball
25
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament - Championship
5:00p
GBK - Tournament Practice
6:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament Games (Semi-Finals)
6:00p
HS Band Evening Rehearsal
6:00p
LHS Prom Fashion Show
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
YMCA - Open Adult Volleyball
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
7:45p
GBK-V - Districts - Lake vs. Hoover
9:30p
ACT Testing set up
26
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
7:00p
BBK-V - Division I Sectionals - Lake vs. Wooster
27
LP Bookfair
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
LAKE ELEMENTARY READING LITERACY NIGHT
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
NYC - Luggage Holding Area
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
6:30p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
28
LP Bookfair
12:00a
NYC - Luggage Holding Area
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
3:15p
MS Academic Challenge
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Minerva
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:30p
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
1
LP Bookfair
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Current Junior Class Presentation
2:00p
Field Trip - LHS Orchestra to OMEA State Contest
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
2:45p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
3:00p
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League - Practices
8:00p
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
2
LP Bookfair
7:00a
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
7:45a
Field Trip - Power of the Pen Regional Tournament
8:30a
Math Tournament for 5th - 7th Grade
9:00a
BBK - Tournament Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
Dance - State Competition
10:15a
Athletics
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Military Ball
7:00p
BBK-V - Division I Sectional Finals - Lake vs. Green
7:00p
Cheer - Division I Sectional Finals - Lake vs. Green