Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 6:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
Classroom
2
No School Students/Staff
Classroom
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
12:00p
Dance Team
12:50p
Band
1:00p
BBK-8W Practice
2:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
3
No School Students/Staff
Classroom
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice - Shoot Around
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
11:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
12:00p
Dance Team
12:50p
Band
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
3:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. Lake Center
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV, BBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Cheer at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
4
Classroom
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
5
Classroom
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:30p
BBO, GBO at Canton Central Catholic
4:30p
Cheer (MS) - No Music
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Crenshaw (Red)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Jackson (Youth Night)
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
7:30p
BBK-7B Practice
7:30p
BBK-8B Practice
6
Classroom
7:30a
Power of the Pen District Tournament
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
6:00p
Dance - Regionals Competition
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Youth Basketball
7
Classroom
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:45a
WR-VW at Springfield
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball - Games
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
10:00a
BBK-9 Practice
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Edison Middle School
12:00p
BSW,GSW at Hoover/McKinley
12:00p
GBK-JV, GBK-V Shoot Around
1:30p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
1:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBK-8W BBK-7W Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Ellet
8
Classroom
12:30p
MS Cheer - Green
1:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Football End of Season Banquet
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
9
Classroom
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
2:45p
HS Academic Team to Perry
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 vs. Massillon
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:15p
WR-JV at Marlington
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting - Virtual
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball - Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
10
Classroom
8:30a
Sophomore Class CTE Presentation
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band
2:30p
Track - Girls Meeting
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
BBO-JV, GBO-JV at Hoban
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
4:30p
Twirling
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Green (Black)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:30p
BBK-9, BBK-JV, BBK-V at Hoban
5:30p
Cheer at Hoban
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
11
Classroom
10:40a
Student Dental Trip
12:50p
Band
2:30p
BBK-8W Practice
2:30p
Band
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. East Canton
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:30p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
7:30p
BBK-8B Practice
12
Classroom
8:25a
Senior Class Meeting
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band
2:40p
BBK-7W Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
2:45p
HS Academic Team to Sandy Valley
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:00p
WR-MS vs. GlenOak
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 vs. Perry
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. GlenOak (Senior Night)
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball
7:30p
BBK-8B Practice
7:30p
BBK-8W Practice
13
No School Students/Staff PD
Classroom
7:00a
Staff PD - Refreshments
7:30a
Staff PD - Speaker - Todd Whitaker
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV - Shoot Around
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
11:00a
BBK-8W Practice
11:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
11:00a
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
12:00p
Administrative Staff PD Day
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Band
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. Perry
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BSW,GSW at Green
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry (Senior Night)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Youth Basketball
14
Classroom
HS Solo & Ensemble
TBD
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
12:00a
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
6:30a
Truck for Band Solo & Ensemble
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV - Shoot Around
9:00a
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball - Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball - Games
9:00a
WR-MS at West Holmes
10:00a
BBK-7B/7W,BBK-8B/8W at Edison
10:00a
BBK-9 Practice
11:30a
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball - Games
5:30p
HS Cheer - Massillon
7:30p
BBK-V vs. Aurora @ Spectrum Orthopedic Classic
7:30p
Cheer to Aurora @ Spectrum Orthopedic Classic
15
Classroom
12:00a
Truck for Band Solo & Ensemble
11:00a
MS Cheer - Massillon
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
16
Martin Luther King Day
No School - Martin Luther King Day
Classroom
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBO,GBO - MLK Day Tournament
11:00a
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
12:50p
Band
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
17
Classroom
6:45a
NHS Meeting
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
2:45p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
3:30p
Power of the Pen *Cancelled*
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
Twirling
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Green (Black)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
18
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
7:45a
Marketing Trip - DECA District IX Competition
12:50p
Band
2:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:30p
Track
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:40p
LMHS 7th/8th Grades Academic Challenge Meet
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Green (Senior Night)
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:00p
New Teacher Academy
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 vs. Louisville
6:00p
BSW,GSW at New Philadelphia
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
7:30p
BBK-JV vs. Massillon
19
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Black)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
WR-MS vs. Perry
6:00p
BBK-9 at McKinley
6:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
6:00p
Career Tech Open House
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8 (Snow Date)
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Perry
6:30p
Band - HS Gathering
20
Classroom
7:30a
Lake Middle School Musical School Day Performance
9:15a
Marketing Trip - DECA District IX Competition Awards Breakfast
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Alliance
5:00p
LMHS Winter Musical - Practice (MS)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Youth Basketball
21
Classroom
7:15a
Speech & Debate - Hoover Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
9:00a
WR-MS - Boro Bash at Streetsboro
9:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
10:00a
BBK-9 at Jackson
10:00a
BBO,GBO at East Canton (JV ONLY)
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-8W Practice
12:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
2:30p
BSW,GSW at Massillon Washington
4:30p
Lake Middle School Musical - Cast Party
6:00p
Lake Middle School Musical Performance
22
Classroom
1:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
3:00p
Lake Middle School Musical Performance
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
23
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Green (Orange)
5:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Boardman
6:30p
8th Grade/HS Band Orientation
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra Boosters Meeting
24
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. McKinley
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
Twirling
5:00p
Administrative Office - Meeting
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Green (Black)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Jackson
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV, BBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
Cheer at Jackson
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
25
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV at Barberton
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
26
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
1:30p
7th/8th Winter Pep Rally
2:30p
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert - Practice
2:30p
Track
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:40p
LMHS 7th/8th Grades Academic Challenge Meet
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BSW,GSW at Perry
6:00p
BBK-9 vs. Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Green
7:30p
BBK-8B Practice
27
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Jackson
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:00p
WR-VW at Northwest Invite
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV, BBK-V at Green
6:00p
Cheer at Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intramural Youth Basketball
7:00p
Dance - BITS Competition
7:00p
NHS - Arts for the Hearts Concert
28
Classroom
12:00a
Dance - BITS Competition
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
BBK-9 vs. Hoover
10:00a
BBO,GBO at East Canton
11:00a
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
12:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Hoover
12:30p
BBK-8B Practice
12:30p
BBK-8W Practice
2:00p
BBK-7B Practice
2:00p
BBK-7W Practice
3:30p
BSW,GSW vs. Marlington (Senior Night)
29
Classroom
11:00a
Cheer - Regionals
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
1:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
30
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at GlenOak
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. North Canton (Black)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
31
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:00p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - Jackson
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
Twirling
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Edison
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV, BBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Band - Disney Trip Parent/Student Meeting
1
Classroom
7:39a
Band
9:00a
Student Dental Trip
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:40p
LMHS 7th/8th Grades Academic Challenge Meet
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
Signing Day
3:20p
HS Academic Team to Academic Team Tournament
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at GlenOak
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
2
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Green (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-7W, BBK-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Walsh Jesuit
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at McKinley
6:30p
NHS - Stark Country Royal Nights vs. Tuscarawas DD Rockets Basketball Game
3
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:39a
Band
9:36a
LHS Pep Rally - Winter Homecoming
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
LHS Winter Homecoming Dance - Set up
2:40p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV, GBK-V - Practice
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO, GBO at Claymont
4:00p
Boys/Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice/Conditioning
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B, GBK-8 Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV, BBK-V vs. GlenOak (Winter Formal)
4
Classroom
TBD
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
6:45a
Speech & Debate - OSDA Canton District Tournament
7:00a
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball Federal League Tournament
7:30a
LHS Winter Homecoming Dance - Set up
9:00a
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood (Green)
9:30a
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Louisville
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Green (Orange)
10:00a
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood (Gold)
12:30p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Perry
1:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
1:45p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Jackson(Gold)
7:00p
LHS Winter Homecoming Dance