Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Winter Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
28
Winter Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
11:00a
GBK-7B, GBK-8B Practice
1:30p
Cheer (MS)
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
4:00p
BSW,GSW vs. GlenOak
4:00p
Cheer (HS)
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
29
Winter Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
GBK-7B, GBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Shoot Around
10:00a
GBK - Shoot Around
10:00a
WR-VW at McKinley Invitational
11:00a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
1:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:30p
BBK-9 at Massillon
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Wadsworth
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Massillon
30
Winter Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:30a
GBK-7B, GBK-8B Practice
8:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Federal League Championship
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Federal League Championship
10:00a
GBK - Shoot Around
10:00a
WR-VW at McKinley Invitational
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
12:00p
WR-VW, WR-VB - Lake Varsity Duals Invitational II
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
3:30p
BSW,GSW - Federal League Championship
6:00p
BSW,GSW at New Philadelphia
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Louisville
31
Winter Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
BBO,GBO - New Years Eve Tournament
11:00a
BBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
1
Winter Break
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
1:00p
BBK-7B Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Travel Basketball League
2
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
GBK-7B, GBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
11:30a
GBK-JV at Lake Center
1:00p
BBK-7B Practice
3
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:30a
MS Cheer - Green
10:00a
Cheer (Hold)
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
4
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Green (Black)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Boardman
5
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:54a
Study Hall
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at GlenOak
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Green (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
6:45a
NHS Meeting
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
GBK (HS) Practice
2:30p
Library Hold
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Perry
7
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Library - Hold
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Jackson (JV Only)
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7B at Oakwood
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 at Perry
6:00p
WR-VB vs. Green/St. Vincent/Mayfield (Senior Night)
6:30p
LAB Meeting
8
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:54a
Study Hall
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
BSW,GSW vs. Canton Central Catholic (Virtual Meet)
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-9 at Canton Central Catholic
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BSW,GSW vs. Canton Central Catholic
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton Central
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Travel Basketball League
6:30p
Cheer Competition Taping
9
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
7:30a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Intramural Basketball
10:00a
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Edison (Gold)
10:00a
BBK-9 at McKinley
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Edison Middle School
12:00p
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
10
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
12:30p
Cheer (HS) - Livestream Comp
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
11
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
1:45p
CARE Team Meeting
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Black)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B at North Canton (Black)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-9 at Louisville
6:00p
Lacrosse Player Meeting
6:00p
WR-VW -at Marlington
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
7:00p
BBK-8W Practice
12
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at New Philadelphia
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
13
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Dover
6:00p
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Massillon (Senior Night)
6:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
14
12:00a
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Model UN
2:35p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 at Jackson
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at McKinley
6:30p
BBK-7W Practice
6:30p
BBK-8W Practice
15
End of 9 Weeks (47 Days)
12:00a
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
11:54a
Study Hall
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Drama
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at McKinley
6:00p
Drama - LMHS Fall Play Premier
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Travel Basketball League
16
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
12:00a
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Federal League Championship
9:00a
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Intramural Basketball
9:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
WR-VB - Howland Duals
9:15a
BBK-9 Shoot Around
10:00a
WR-VW at Ravenna
11:00a
BBK-9 at Jackson
11:00a
GBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK-8B Practice
12:30p
BBK-7B Practice
12:30p
BBK-8B Practice
12:45p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Gold)
1:30p
GBK-JV, GBK-V at Perry
3:30p
BSW,GSW - Federal League Championship
17
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
18
No School - Martin Luther King Day
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
10:00a
BBO,GBO - MLK Day Tournament
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
1:00p
BBK-7B Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green
19
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge (7th/8th Grades)- Virtual Meet
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
20
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Indian Valley (Senior Night)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Green (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA Basketball League
21
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Model UN
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
GBK-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-9 vs. Green
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Hoover
22
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:45p
BBO,GBO - Conotton Valley High School
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BSW,GSW at McKinley (Senior Night)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Travel Basketball League
23
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
TBD
HS Solo & Ensemble AE
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Intramural Basketball
9:00a
WR-MS - Boro Bash at Streetsboro
9:00a
WR-VW - Columbiana Tami Pearl Invitational
10:00a
BBK-9 at Hoover
10:00a
GBK-8B at Jackson
10:30a
BBK-9 Practice
10:30a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Basketball League
12:45p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Black)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
4:30p
BSW,GSW vs. GlenOak
24
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
25
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:30p
BBK-9 vs. Perry
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Jackson
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
8th Grade- HS Band Orientation
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
7:00p
BBK-8W Practice
26
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Cheer (HS) - Livestream Comp
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Jackson
4:00p
New Teacher Academy
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison (Gold)
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Green
27
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
Student Leaders Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Competition (Virtual)-Set Up
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:15p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge (7th/8th Grades)- Virtual Meet
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. McKinley
4:30p
BSW,GSW at Green
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Hartford
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA Basketball League
6:30p
Cheer Competition Taping
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse - Parent Meeting
28
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:21a
Senior Class Meeting
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Competition (Virtual)
2:30p
Model UN
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at North Canton (Black)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Oakwood
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
WR-MS at Claymont
5:30p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Claymont
29
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
GBO, BBO at Green
4:15p
Cheer (HS) - Team Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
WR-MS at Tallmadge
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Travel Basketball League
30
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBO-JV, GBO-JV @ Hoban
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
GBK-8B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Intramural Basketball
10:00a
BK-7B,BBK-8B at Edison (Black)
10:00a
WR-VB - Marlington
10:00a
WR-VW - Zanesville Invite
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
10:30a
BBK-8W Practice
10:30a
BBK-9 Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Canton Central Catholic
11:00a
MS Cheer - Holding Area
12:00p
Lake YMCA Basketball League
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Barberton
1:00p
WR-VB - Green
1:30p
MS Cheer - Hoover
2:00p
HS Cheer - Hoover
4:40p
BSW,GSW vs. Massillon Washington
5:00p
BBK-V vs. Akron North
31
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
TBD
Gymnastics - Jackson Polar Bear Invite
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Dance Team Taping of Virtual Competition
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
5:30p
GBK (HS) Shoot Around
1
100th Day Food Drive
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-7B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Perry
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
2
100th Day Food Drive
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Crenshaw
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:15p
BBK-9 at Barberton
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. GlenOak
7:00p
Lake Jazz Band - HOLD
3
100th Day Food Drive
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
NHS Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
MS Jazz Band
2:45p
BBK-8B Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:10p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Massillon
4:00p
BBO at Canton McKinley
4:30p
BBK-9 at Hoover
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Basketball League
4
100th Day Food Drive
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
11:54a
Study Hall
2:30p
Model UN
2:45p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
Lake Elementary Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:45p
Cheer (MS)
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs Jackson
6:30p
LAB Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5
100th Day Food Drive
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
5:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice - Shoot Around
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
1:30p
BBK-9 Practice
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Winter Homecoming
2:45p
BBK-8B Practice
2:45p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS)
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:45p
BBO,GBO - JV at Lake Center Christian
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
BBK-8W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse - Conditioning
5:30p
WR-MS at Hoover
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. University School
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Travel Basketball League
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Hoover
6
Mrs. Peterson - Library Book Return Holding Area
TBD
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
8:00a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Oakwood (Gold)
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Perry Diving Invitationals
9:00a
Lake YMCA - Intramural Basketball
9:00a
MS 7th Grade Boys Basketball Federal League Tournament
9:00a
WR-MS at Revere
9:00a
Winter Formal Dance Set-Up
10:00a
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament (Green Orange)
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
11:00a
GBK-7B Practice
12:30p
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament (Crenshaw)
1:00p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Jackson Purple
1:00p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament Lake vs. Jackson
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:40p
MS/HS Cheer
6:00p
BBK-JV, BBK-V vs. Berea Midpark @ Greynolds Classic (Barberton)
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance