Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 6:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
10:30a
Passion Church
1
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
12:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
2
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
Army Recruiter
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Green
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at Glen Oak
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
3
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W/8WPractice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Canton McKinley
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Winter Break Clinic
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
4
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:00a
Power of the Pen District Tournament
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W Practice
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Perry
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs. Canton McKinley
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
5
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
WR-VW - Chippewa Invitational
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
MS Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Perry
6:00p
Cheer at Perry
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - North Canton Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Perry (Black)
10:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
10:00a
WR-VW - Chippewa Invitational
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Canton McKinley
11:30a
BBK-7B Practice
11:30a
BBK-8B Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
7
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
8
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:15a
6th Grade Titanic Unit Kick Off
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. Sandy Valley
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Jackson
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
9
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:05a
6th Grade Spell Down
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Student Advisory Group
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
Year 3 Resident Educator Meetings
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
8th Grade: High School Band Orientation
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
10
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
11:45a
7th Grade AR Luncheon
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W/8W Practice
3:30p
Esports Club
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Glen Oak
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Lehman
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Green (Orange)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Lehman
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:00p
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
11
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
LMS Spelling Bee
9:00a
Secondary Principal's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Dance Team/Pep Band Practice
2:45p
LMS/LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W/8W Practice
4:00p
Academic Challenge Meet
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Jackson (Purple)
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Green
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
12
HS Staff 1/2 Work, 1/2 PD Day
7:00a
HS Staff 1/2 PD Day Meeting Location
10:00a
Annuity Meeting
10:00a
WR-VB at Oregon Clay
11:30a
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
2:35p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
Cheer at Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
13
12:00a
WR-VB at Oregon Clay
8:00a
Chess Tournament
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 3)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 6)
9:00a
WR-MS - Barnesville
9:00a
WR-MS - Wadsworth Invitational
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Green
14
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:00a
MS Cheer Competition at Jackson
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
15
7:00a
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial
8:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
WR-JV - Northwest Invitational
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Celebration
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
11:55a
7th Grade (white team) Character Awards
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:45p
HE PTO Meeting
4:00p
BBK-9 at Green
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Hoover
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Green HS
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lacrosse (Girls) Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
17
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
MS Student Council Meeting
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W/8W Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge Meet
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Green
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Jackson (Gold)
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Orrville
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
LAB Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
18
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
Senior Class Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:00p
Academic Challenge Meet
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-9 Vs. Hoover
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
19
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACCUPLACER testing of 8th grade Alg 1 students.
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
11:55a
7th Grade (white team) Character Awards
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Jackson
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
BSW,GSW Team Meals
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs Dover
6:00p
Cheer at Hoover
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
20
TBD
High School Solo & Ensemble
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Wooster Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
9:00a
WR-JV - Nordonia Invitational
9:00a
WR-MS - Brian Davidson Memorial Tournament (Salem)
9:00a
WR-MS - Revere Invitational
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
BBO,GBO Ellet JV Tournament
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Glen Oak
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Glen Oak
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
2:00p
Gymnastics - High School Invitational
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Jackson
6:00p
Cheer at Jackson
6:30p
Briana Cogar Friends and Family Dance Showcase
21
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
12:45p
HS Cheer Competition at Newton Falls
22
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBL 7-W/BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
LPDC Committee Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Hoover
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hoover (Orange)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B vs. Hoover (Orange)
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:15p
GBK-8B vs Perry (Gold)
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
23
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
PBL Course
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-9 at Perry
5:30p
BSW,GSW at Massillon Washington
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. GlenOak HS
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
7:00p
LAB Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
24
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge Meet
3:30p
Esports Club
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs Hoover (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinal)
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA High School Basketball League
25
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:25a
Current Sophomore/Rising Junior Scheduling Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Academic Challenge Meet
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Hoover (Black)
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Hoover (Black)
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Dover
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:00a
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial
8:25a
NYC Trip Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:30p
BBK-9, BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Central Catholic HS
4:30p
BSW,GSW at Green
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
27
7:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Norton Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
BBK-9 Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
Youth Cheer/Dance Clinic
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
BBO,GBO East Canton Tournament
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
10:30a
GBK (HS) Practice
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Perry
1:00p
Gymnastics - High School Invitational
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
2:00p
BSW,GSW vs Central Catholic
2:00p
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
5:30p
WR-VB,WR-JV vs Claymont
28
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
2:00p
GBK-V vs. Tallmadge
29
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. Sandy Valley
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Glen Oak
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hoover (Black)
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 2nd Grade Performance
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge Meet
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Massillon
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GBK-8B vs. Crenshaw
5:30p
BBK-9 at Firestone
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. New Philadelphia
6:00p
Cheer/Dance (HS) Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer Fundraiser
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
8th Grade Math
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
District Spelling Bee
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Speaker: Travis Bornstein(Grades 11 & 12)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:00p
Be Present Assembly (Grades 9 & 10)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:50p
Winter School Spirit Assembly
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
6:00p
Be Present Assembly
6:00p
District Spelling Bee
6:00p
LHS Prom Fashion Show
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
2
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
All In Social Justice Academy
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Homecoming (BBK vs. Perry)
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
HE Book Fair Set up
3:30p
National Ocean Science Bowl Competition
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
BSW,GSW at New Philadelphia
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
3
HE Book Fair Set up
12:00a
National Ocean Science Bowl Competition
6:45a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Jackson Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
8:30a
Academic Challenge Meet
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Perry Diving Invitationals
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 at Canton McKinley
12:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance