Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 1:35 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 18
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Fri 1
All Day
LP Bookfair
LP-Cafeteria Side B
Lake Primary School Grade 1
Lake Primary School PTO
Lake Primary School Kindergarten
6:45 am
LMHS Staff Breakfast
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle/High School Faculty
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class
FH 1
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:30 am
YMCA - Exercise Class
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:00 am
LE Popcorn Day
Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class
FH 2
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:37 am
Anchor Club
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
11:33 am
Anchor Club
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Student Body
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:53 pm
Current Junior Class Presentation
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
2:00 pm
Field Trip - LHS Orchestra to OMEA State Contest
Brunswick High School
Orchestra - HS Orchestra
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
2:45 pm
Cornhole Club
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle School Faculty
Lake Middle School Student Body
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
2:45 pm
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
Jackson Middle School
Speech and Debate
3:00 pm
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
LP-Gym
Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
FH 1
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
4:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
FH 2
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
WR-VB - Districts
Hoover High School
Wrestling Varsity Blue
6:00 pm
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League - Practices
FH 1
Lake Youth Basketball
Lake YMCA
8:00 pm
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
CC-Main Gym
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
FH 2
FH 1
Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
Basketball Boys 7th White
Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Sat 2
All Day
LP Bookfair
LP-Cafeteria Side B
Lake Primary School Grade 1
Lake Primary School PTO
Lake Primary School Kindergarten
7:00 am
Speech and Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate State Tournament
Jackson Middle School
Speech and Debate
7:45 am
Field Trip - Power of the Pen Regional Tournament
Malone College (CC)
Power of the Pen Team
8:30 am
Math Tournament for 5th - 7th Grade
Washington Massillon High School
Lake Middle/High School
Lake Elementary School
9:00 am
BBK - Tournament Practice
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
9:00 am
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
FH 1
Lake Youth Basketball
Lake YMCA
9:00 am
WR-VB - Districts
Hoover High School
Wrestling Varsity Blue
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
Next