Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 1
6:45 am LMHS Staff Breakfast CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle/High School Faculty
7:30 am LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
7:30 am Lake Middle School Play Practice CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Middle School Drama
8:30 am YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:17 am Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
10:00 am LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:37 am Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:33 am Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:01 pm Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
2:45 pm Cornhole Club CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Lake Middle School Faculty
Lake Middle School Student Body
3:00 pm BBK-8W/8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
3:00 pm BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
3:00 pm GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:30 pm After School Club Invention LE - CAFETORIUM Lake Elementary School Grade 2
Lake Elementary School Grade 3
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School
4:00 pm BBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
4:00 pm BBK-7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
4:00 pm BBO,GBO at Marlington Park Center Lanes Bowling Girls Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Boys JV
4:30 pm GBK-8B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
5:00 pm WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament Twinsburg High School Wrestling MS
Twinsburg - Chamberlin Middle School
5:30 pm GBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
6:00 pm BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak GlenOak High School Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
6:00 pm Cheer at GlenOak GlenOak High School Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
6:00 pm YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm Lake Middle School Play Performance CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Middle School Drama
7:00 pm Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
9:00 pm LE Popcorn Day Lake Elementary School Lake Elementary School
Sat 2
6:30 am Field Trip - National Ocean Science Bowl-Penguin Bowl Regional Competition Youngstown State University Ocean Bowl Science Group
Lake High School
6:50 am Speech and Debate - District Tournament Perry High School Speech and Debate
8:30 am BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
9:00 am BBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue