Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Student Advisory Group Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C) Student Advisory Council
10:09 am
Mentoring CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Grade 9
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
OLSAT Testing LGI - Conference room Lake Middle School
Lake Middle School Grade 6
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
NHS - Meeting Hot Spot Main Area Right Lake High School Student Body
Lake High School
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafetorium Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
3:15 pm
BBK-8B/8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm
HE Parent Teacher Conferences (Gr. K & 3 Only) Hartville Elementary School
HE-Gym
LE-Cafetorium
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO vs. Springfield Park Center Lanes Bowling Girls Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Boys JV
4:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 7th White
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7B/7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 7th White
 
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament Jackson Middle School Basketball Girls 8th Blue
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. New Philadelphia CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Green Green High School Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice FH 1 Community
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball CC-Main Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Stark County District Library - Kindergarten is coming 2018 Hot Spot - Classroom B
Hot Spot - Classroom A
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch
 
Youth Softball Practice MS-Gym Community
6:15 pm
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Basketball Boys 7th White
6:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meeting LMHS-Student Center (Old Commons) Lacrosse Boys
 
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting UE-Cafeteria Girl Scouts
 
Lake Middle School Play Performance CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice CC-Main Gym Community
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm