Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am  
7:20 am
7th Grade Blue Team Character Awards LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 7
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Mentoring Performing Arts Hall Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
LMS Student Council Meeting MS-Choir room LMS Student Council
 
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
 
NHS Arts for Hearts Auditions HS-Choir Room Lake High School Student Body
National Honor Society
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
BBK-8B/8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO vs. Perry Park Center Lanes Bowling Boys JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
Dance Team Practice Performing Arts Hall Dance
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7B/7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 7th White
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BSW,GSW at Dover Tuscarawas County YMCA (Dover) Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
 
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson Jackson High School Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3) HE-Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4) MS-Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5) LE-Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6) FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6) CC-HS Gym Lake Youth Basketball
Community
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm