Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am  
7:30 am
LMS 6th Grade Language Arts Spelling Bee LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 6
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. Perry Perry High School LHS Academic Challenge Team
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
BBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
 
4:30 pm
Dance Team Practice Performing Arts Hall Dance
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
 
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood Gold GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Basketball Boys 7th White
Basketball Boys 8th White
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
5:30 pm
WR-JV - Marlington Iron Boy Marlington HS-Moulin Center Wrestling JV
6:00 pm
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3) HE-Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4) MS-Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
UE PTO Meeting UE-Media Center Uniontown Elementary School
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting UE-Cafeteria Girl Scouts
 
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5) LE-Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6) FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
7:00 pm
Organizational/Regular Board of Education Meeting LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Local Board of Education
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6) CC-HS Gym Lake Youth Basketball
Community
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm