Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 8:19 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Tue
May 8th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
Board of Elections
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
Lake High School
Community
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
7:30 am
LHS Spanish Language and Culture Exam
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake High School Grade 12
Lake High School Grade 11
Lake High School Grade 10
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:43 am
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert Rehearsal
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Choir - 8th Grade Choir
Choir - 7th Grade Choir
9:00 am
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
Harvard Courts
Tennis Boys Varsity
YMCA Tennis
CC-Tennis Court 1
CC-Tennis Court 2
Lake Community YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:09 am
Mentoring
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Grade 9
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
AP Physics 1 Exam
LGI - Large Group Instruction
Lake High School Grade 12
Lake High School Grade 11
Lake High School Grade 10
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Speech Contest
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake High School Grade 12
Track Practice (HS)
CC-Main Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
Track Practice (MS)
MS-Gym
Track MS
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Dance Team Tryouts
Lake Community YMCA
Dance
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
UE-Gym
Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
LE-Cafetorium
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
LE-Gym
Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:00 pm
TR/JV-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
GlenOak High School
Track JV
Track Practice (HS Throwers)
MS-Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
4:30 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
CC-Main Gym
Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
BB-V - Sectional Tournament vs. Hoover
V BB Field
Baseball Varsity
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
AC-Field - SB V
AC-Field - SB JV
Softball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
5:15 pm
BLAX- JV/V vs. Wadsworth
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
GLAX at Hoban
Archbishop Hoban High School
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
Lake YMCA Adult 3 on 3 Basketball League
FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
UE-Cafeteria
Girl Scouts
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
CC-Band Room
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Choir - 7th Grade Choir
Choir - 8th Grade Choir
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm