Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
HE Book Fair Hartville Elementary School
HE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Prom Fashion Show Ticket Sales CC-Hallway - Main Street Marketing
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
 
Softball Informational Meeting HS-Commons Softball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
3:15 pm
BBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
3:30 pm  
3:40 pm
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom A Lake Administrative Office
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
 
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood Green GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Basketball Boys 7th White
Basketball Boys 8th White
 
J. Morehart Dance Company Performing Arts Hall Community
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Massillon Washington Washington Massillon High School Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Lake Travel 4th Grade BBK Practice MS-Gym Community
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
 
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6) CC-HS Gym Lake Youth Basketball
Community
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake YMCA
 
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm