Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
Fall OST/EOC Testing CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Lake Middle School Student Body
 
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:20 am
Sophomore Class CTE Presentation CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
3:00 pm
BBK-8W Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle Green Tennis Club Tennis Girls Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Tennis Boys JV
Community
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
GBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
GBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
4:30 pm
BBK-8B Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
Cheer (MS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer 7th Grade
Cheer 8th Grade
5:00 pm
Girls Basketball Team Meal CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
5:30 pm
BBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
 
BBK-7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
 
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning LP-Gym Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
 
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice LMHS- 231 Legal Studies
 
YMCA - High School Basketball League FH 2
FH 1
Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LP-Gym Community
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm