Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
HE Book Fair Hartville Elementary School
HE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am  
7:30 am
Speech Therapy LGI - Conference room Lake Middle School Grade 6
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
8:00 am  
8:15 am
Science Presentation Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale HS-Commons Lake High School Student Body
10:09 am
Mentoring Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Grade 9
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm  
12:40 pm
MS Tech Class LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 8
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
BBK-8W Practice MS-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
3:00 pm
BBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Freshman
3:30 pm
HE Parent Teacher Conferences K-3 Hartville Elementary School
HE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School
 
LMS Academic Challenge Meet vs. North Canton North Canton Middle School LMS Academic Challenge Team
 
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences Lake Elementary School Lake Elementary School Faculty
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School PTA
Lake Elementary School Staff
Parents - Lake Elementary School
 
UE Parent Teacher Conferences Uniontown Elementary School Uniontown Elementary School
3:50 pm
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences Lake High School Lake High School Faculty
Lake High School Grade 10
Lake High School Grade 11
Lake High School Grade 12
Lake High School Grade 9
4:00 pm
Choir Boosters Meeting HS-Teacher's Lunchroom Lake Choir Boosters
4:30 pm
BBK-7B Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 7th Blue
 
BBK-7W Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th White
 
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
Girls Soccer Futsal MS-Gym Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Edison Black LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Lehman LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
Girls Basketball Team Meal CC-HS Cafeteria Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting UE-Media Center Girl Scouts
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice FH 1 Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm
8th Grade Parent Meeting for HS Scheduling Performing Arts Hall Community
Lake Middle School Grade 8
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Football Meeting LE-Cafeteria Lake Youth Football
 
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice MS-Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30 pm
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League FH 1 Lake YMCA
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice CC-HS Gym Lake Youth Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm