Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
District-wide Delayed Start Day   All Schools
All Day  
12:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:29 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
11:00 am  
11:09 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm  
1:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Band - Recording Session CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Band - High School
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Chess Team Meeting LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons) Lake Middle School Student Body
 
Musical Rehearsal Choir Room - B1 Musical Cast
3:00 pm
BBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
After School Club Invention LE - CAFETORIUM Lake Elementary School Grade 2
Lake Elementary School Grade 3
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School
 
NHS - Valentine's for Akron Children's Hospital CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Lake Middle School Student Body
Community
 
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING Lake Elementary School LE-Power of the pen
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO at Louisville Eastbury Bowling Bowling Girls Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Boys JV
 
GBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
GBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
4:30 pm
BBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Oakwood (Green) GlenOak- Oakwood Middle School Basketball Boys 7th White
Basketball Boys 8th White
 
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning LP-Gym Varsity Boys Lacrosse
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball FH 2 Community
5:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning CC-Hallway - Courtyard Varsity Girls Lacrosse
6:00 pm
BSW/GSW - OHSAA Sectional Diving Championship Ocasek Natatorium - Akron University Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
 
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Massillon Washington Massillon High School Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice FH 1 Community
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm