Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
HE Book Fair HE-Gym Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School PTA
Hartville Elementary School Staff
Hartville Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Army Recruiter LMHS-Student Center (Old Commons)
CC-Hallway - Main Street
Community
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
LMS Staff Conference Dinner Break MS-Choir room Lake Middle School Staff
 
Lake Middle School Play Practice CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
 
Lisa Friedline Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C) Lake High School Staff
2:45 pm
Girls Soccer Futsal MS-Gym Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
3:00 pm
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafetorium Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
3:15 pm
BBK-7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
 
BBK-8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm
HE Parent Teacher Conferences Hartville Elementary School
HE-Gym
LE-Cafetorium
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School
 
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences Lake Elementary School Parents - Lake Elementary School
Lake Elementary School Staff
Lake Elementary School PTA
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Faculty
 
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences Lake Middle School Lake Middle School
Parents - Lake Middle School
Lake Middle School Staff
 
UE Parent Teacher Conferences Uniontown Elementary School Uniontown Elementary School
4:00 pm
Choir Boosters Meeting LMHS-Teacher's Lunchroom Lake Choir Boosters
4:30 pm
BBK-9 at Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Falls High School Basketball Boys Freshman
5:00 pm
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Green) LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
Girls Basketball Team Meal CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Basketball Girls Freshman
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Falls High School Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Cheer at Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Falls High School Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice FH 1 Community
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball CC-Main Gym Lake YMCA
Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm
Lake Youth Football Meeting UE-Cafeteria Lake Youth Football
7:00 pm
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night Hot Spot Main Area Left
Hot Spot Main Area Right
Lake High School Student Body
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice CC-Main Gym Community
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm