Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
HE Book Fair HE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School
Hartville Elementary School
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
to
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm  
12:40 pm
MS Tech Class LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 8
12:53 pm
Class Scheduling Meeting (Current 10th grade) Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Grade 9
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
 
Power of the Pen Meeting - Room #251 Lake Middle School Power of the Pen Team
Lake Middle School
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:15 pm
BBK-8B/8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO at East Canton Eastbury Bowling Bowling Boys JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7B/7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 7th White
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Tallmadge CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting UE-Cafeteria Girl Scouts
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice HS-254 (Legal Studies Room) Legal Studies
7:00 pm
to
8:30 pm
 
9:00 pm
Lake YMCA Open Mens Basketball FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm