Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
LP Bookfair LP-Cafeteria Side B Lake Primary School Grade 1
Lake Primary School PTO
Lake Primary School Kindergarten
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
Administrative Team Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom B Administrative Team
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Jostens Class Ring Ordering Day CC-Hallway - Main Street Lake High School Grade 9
 
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:09 am
Mentoring CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Track Practice (HS) CC-Main Gym Track JV
Track Varsity
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Musical Rehearsal Choir Room - B1 Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
 
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle Green Tennis Club Community
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
Tennis Girls Varsity
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60513 & 60594 LP-Cafeteria Side A
LP-Cafeteria Side B
Lake Primary School
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
 
Lake Youth Wrestling Banquet CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Lake Youth Wrestling
 
Musical Rehearsal LMHS - Student Center (Old Commons) Musical Cast
 
YMCA - High School Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert CC -Performing Arts Hall Band - High School
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball CC-Main Gym Community
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm