Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:25 am
CTE Sophomore Presentation Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Grade 10
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Power of the Pen District Tournament Mount Union College Power of the Pen Team
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Mentoring FH 1 Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
6th Grade Red Team Academic Lab LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Grade 6
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:15 pm
BBK-8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO at Perry AMF Hall of Fame Lanes Bowling Boys JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
4:45 pm
Boys Basketball Team Meal CC-MS Cafeteria Basketball Boys Freshman
Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
5:00 pm
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hartford Hartford Middle School Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
BBK-7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
 
BSW,GSW at Perry & St. Thomas Perry High School Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls Freshman
 
GBK-7B "B" vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Middle School MS-Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-9 at Perry Perry High School Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK-8B "B" vs. Western Middle School (St. Mary's Junior High) MS-Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Girl Scout Troop 60607 Meeting UE-Cafeteria Girl Scouts
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice HS-254 (Legal Studies Room) Legal Studies
 
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake YMCA
 
WR-VB,WR-JV at Canton McKinley Canton McKinley HS (Timken Campus) Wrestling JV
Wrestling Varsity Blue
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C) Cub Scouts
7:30 pm
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (Grades 5-6) CC-HS Gym Lake Youth Basketball
Community
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm