Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am
Kindergarten Registration by appointment Lake Primary School Lake Primary School Secretarial Staff
Lake Primary School
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Track Practice (HS) CC-Main Gym Track JV
Track Varsity
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING Lake Elementary School LE-Power of the pen
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
A Time to Dance Jr. Co. - Cinderella Ballet - Tech Rehearsal CC -Performing Arts Hall
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
Community
 
BTEN-JV vs. Green CC-Tennis Court 2
CC-Tennis Court 1
Tennis Boys JV
 
BTEN-V at Green Green HS Memorial Stadium Tennis Boys Varsity
 
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
 
TR-HS vs. Hoover Hoover (Stadium,Track,BB) Track JV
Track Varsity
5:00 pm
BB-9 vs. Green AC-Field - Freshman BB Baseball Freshman
 
BB-JV vs. Green V BB Field Baseball JV
 
BB-V at Green Green Baseball (Varsity)-Baseball Complex Baseball Varsity
5:15 pm
BLAX-V/BLAX-JV vs. Southeast (Youth Night) AC-Blue Streak Stadium JV Boys Lacrosse
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
LE PTO MEETING LE - CAFETORIUM Lake Elementary School PTO
 
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
CC-Main Gym
Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Volleyball LE-Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm