Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:00 am
LE Popcorn Day Lake Elementary School Lake Elementary School
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am  
10:37 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:33 am
Anchor Club CC -Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle School Drama
2:35 pm
Swim - Away Team Meals CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Diving Boys
Diving Girls
Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
2:45 pm
Cornhole Club CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria) Lake Middle School Faculty
Lake Middle School Student Body
3:00 pm
BBK-8B Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
BBK-8W Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBK-7B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
 
BBK-7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
 
BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak Park Center Lanes Bowling Boys JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Girls Varsity
 
WR-VW at Chippewa Invitational Chippewa High School Wrestling Varsity White
4:30 pm
BBK-9 at Canton Central Catholic Canton Central Catholic High School Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
MS Wrestling Tournament Set-Up CC-Main Gym
CC-Concession
Hot Spot Reading Room (old Room C)
Wrestling MS
5:00 pm
BSW,GSW at Alliance Alliance YMCA Swimming Girls
Swimming Boys
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton Central Canton Central Catholic High School Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Cheer at Canton Central Catholic Canton Central Catholic High School Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice FH 2 Community
 
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice FH 1 Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LE-Gym Community
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm