Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafetorium
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am  
7:10 am
8th Grade Math MS-105 Lake Middle School Grade 8
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Counselor/Admin Meeting LMHS-Main Office Conference Room A Lake High School Faculty
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
LMS Drama Club Practice LGI - Large Group Instruction Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafetorium Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
3:15 pm
BBK-8B Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBK-7B Practice HE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Green) LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th White
Basketball Boys 8th White
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
District Spelling Bee CC -Performing Arts Hall Community
Lake Middle School Student Body
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
 
Lacrosse Practice HE-Gym Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Girls
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice MS-Gym Community
6:30 pm
GBK-8B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice HS-215
HS-114
HS-254 (Legal Studies Room)
Legal Studies
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm