Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
HE Book Fair Set up HE-Gym Hartville Elementary School
Hartville Elementary School PTA
 
HE Popcorn Day HE-Teacher's Lounge Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School PTA
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast CC-HS Cafeteria Lake High School Staff
Lake High School Faculty
 
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
UE Popcorn Day Uniontown Elementary School Uniontown Elementary School
8:15 am
Field Trip - All In Social Justice Student Academy Trip Stark State College of Technology Lake High School
Lake High School Student Body
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Administrative Team Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom B Administrative Team
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
NYC Trip - Payment 3 Collection Day HS-Commons Lake High School Grade 9
10:30 am  
10:37 am
One Voice Club Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
11:00 am  
11:30 am  
11:33 am
One Voice Club Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:03 pm
LHS Pep Rally CC-HS Gym Lake High School Student Body
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice Performing Arts Hall Lake Middle School Drama
3:00 pm
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys JV
 
GBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
3:15 pm
BBK-8B/8W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
Basketball Boys 8th White
 
UE Club Invention UE-Computer Lab Uniontown Elementary School
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
 
4:30 pm
GBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Girls 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7B/7W Practice LE-Gym Basketball Boys 7th Blue
Basketball Boys 7th White
 
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament Twinsburg High School Wrestling MS
Twinsburg - Chamberlin Middle School
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
BSW,GSW vs. Louisville Lake Community YMCA Swimming Girls
Swimming Boys
 
GBK-V,BBK-V vs. Canton McKinley CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Basketball FH 1 Lake YMCA
 
Swim Team Dinner HS-Commons Swimming Boys
Swimming Girls
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm