Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:09 am
Mentoring CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
3:00 pm
BBK-8B Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th Blue
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
 
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at Lake Center Christian School Lake Center Christian School Junior Academic Challenge
 
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle Green Tennis Club Community
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls JV
Tennis Girls Varsity
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
BBO,GBO at Massillon AMF Hall of Fame Lanes Bowling Girls Varsity
Bowling Girls JV
Bowling Boys Varsity
Bowling Boys JV
4:30 pm
BBK-7B Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th Blue
5:00 pm
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Gold) LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th White
Basketball Boys 7th White
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
5:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning LP-Gym Varsity Girls Lacrosse
 
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
6:00 pm
YMCA - High School Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
6:15 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083 LP-Extended Learning Area, Yellow GS Troop 61083
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
GBK-7B Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls 7th Blue
 
GBK-8B Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls 8th Blue
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball LP-Gym Community
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm