Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
End of 9 Weeks   All Schools
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
LE LIFETOUCH PICTURES GRADE 5 & 6 LE-Gym Lake Elementary School Grade 6
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
9:00 am
Kindergarten Registration by appointment Lake Primary School Lake Primary School Secretarial Staff
Lake Primary School
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Track Practice (HS) CC-Main Gym Track JV
Track Varsity
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING Lake Elementary School LE-Power of the pen
4:00 pm
BTEN-JV at Twinsburg Twinsburg - Tennis Courts Tennis Boys JV
 
BTEN-V vs. Twinsburg CC-Tennis Court 1
CC-Tennis Court 2
Tennis Boys Varsity
 
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
 
TR-HS at Northwest Northwest High School Track JV
Track Varsity
5:00 pm
BB-JV vs. Ellet V BB Field Baseball JV
 
BB-V at Ellet Akron University Baseball Varsity
5:30 pm
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch
6:00 pm
GLAX-V vs. Archbishop Hoban AC-Blue Streak Stadium Varsity Girls Lacrosse
 
LE GYM AAU LE-Gym AAU
 
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057 LP-Cafeteria Side A GS Troop 61057
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Volleyball CC-Main Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
 
MS Dance CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm