Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
LP Bookfair LP-Cafeteria Side B Lake Primary School Grade 1
Lake Primary School PTO
Lake Primary School Kindergarten
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
 
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
GBK, BBK - Tournament Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:15 pm
MS Academic Challenge Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
LMS Academic Challenge Team
3:30 pm
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING Lake Elementary School LE-Power of the pen
4:00 pm
Baseball/Softball Practice LP-Gym Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
 
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Minerva LMHS - 123 Junior Academic Challenge
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 1 Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
 
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice FH 2 Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch
6:00 pm
Musical Rehearsal CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
 
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057 LP-Cafeteria Side A GS Troop 61057
 
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League FH 1
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
7:00 pm
Girls Basketball Division II Tournament District Final CC-Main Gym Community
 
Lake Youth Volleyball LE-Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm