Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
UE Right to Read Week (Feb 27 thru March 3) Uniontown Elementary School Uniontown Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare LE-Cafeteria
LE-Gym
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake YMCA
6:45 am
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
7:00 am  
7:29 am
Henderson English III Class Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Student Body
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
 
9:00 am  
9:15 am
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
Marketing Students - Sonder Jewelry Sale HS-Commons Lake High School Student Body
10:09 am
Mentoring Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Grade 9
Mentoring Teacher Group/HS Mentors
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm  
12:53 pm
Class Scheduling Meeting (Current 11th grade) Performing Arts Hall Lake High School Grade 9
1:00 pm  
1:30 pm  
1:45 pm
Henderson English III Class FH 1 Lake High School Student Body
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm  
2:45 pm
Girls Soccer Futsal MS-Gym Soccer Girls Varsity
Soccer Girls JV
3:00 pm
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Boys Varsity
Basketball Boys JV
 
ImPACT Testing Hot Spot Main Area Right Track Varsity
Track JV
Softball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Lacrosse Girls
Lacrosse Boys
Baseball Varsity
Baseball JV
Baseball Freshman
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare UE-Gym Lake YMCA
Uniontown Elementary School Grade K
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 3
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 1
Uniontown Elementary School Grade 2
 
Lake YMCA After School Childcare LE-Cafeteria Lake YMCA
Hartville Elementary School Grade K
Hartville Elementary School Grade 3
Hartville Elementary School Grade 2
Hartville Elementary School Grade 1
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
3:30 pm
Softball Practice LE-Gym Softball JV Blue
Softball JV White
Softball Varsity
3:40 pm
Kindergarten-1st Grade Teacher Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom A Hartville Elementary School Faculty
Uniontown Elementary School Faculty
Administrative Team
4:00 pm
Lacrosse Practice HE-Gym Lacrosse Boys
Lacrosse Boys JV
Lacrosse Girls
4:30 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice MS-Gym Cheer Varsity
Cheer JV
Cheer Freshman
5:00 pm
GBK (HS) Practice CC-HS Gym Basketball Girls Varsity
Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Freshman
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball (Grades 3-6) Practice FH 2 Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketbll (Grade 6) Practice CC-HS Gym Lake Youth Basketball
 
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketbll (Grades 4-5) Practice FH 1 Lake Youth Basketball
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert Performing Arts Hall Band - High School
 
Lake Youth Volleyball Practice MS-Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30 pm
Lake YMCA 3 vs. 3 Basketball League FH 1 Lake YMCA
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm