Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 1 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am  
8:30 am
YMCA - Exercise Class FH 2 Lake YMCA
Lake Community YMCA
9:00 am  
9:17 am
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
9:30 am  
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class FH 2 Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:01 pm
Drama Class CC -Performing Arts Hall Drama - HS
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
Lake Middle School Play Practice CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Lake Middle School Drama
2:45 pm
Cheer (HS) Practice CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria) Cheer Freshman
Cheer JV
Cheer Varsity
3:00 pm
BBK-8W Practice FH 2 Basketball Boys 8th White
 
BBK-9 Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys Freshman
 
GBK (HS) Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Girls JV
Basketball Girls Varsity
3:30 pm
After School Club Invention LE - CAFETORIUM Lake Elementary School Grade 2
Lake Elementary School Grade 3
Lake Elementary School Grade 4
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
Lake Elementary School
4:00 pm
Girls Soccer Futsal LP-Gym Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
BBK-7W Practice FH 1 Basketball Boys 7th White
5:00 pm
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange) LE-Gym Basketball Boys 8th Blue
Basketball Boys 7th Blue
 
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice CC-Main Gym Basketball Boys JV
Basketball Boys Varsity
 
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at North Canton (Orange) North Canton Middle School Basketball Girls 7th Blue
Basketball Girls 8th Blue
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League FH 1 Lake Community YMCA
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Troup 60547 LE - CAFETORIUM LE- Girl Scouts Troop 60547
 
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting Hot Spot - Classroom A
Hot Spot - Classroom B
Lake Athletic Booster Club
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Volleyball CC-Main Gym Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm