Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
4/23/2024 2:32 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Thu
March 28th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
End of 9 Weeks
All Schools
12:30 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
LMHS Gym Class
FH 1
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
8:00 am
8:30 am
LE LIFETOUCH PICTURES GRADE 5 & 6
LE-Gym
Lake Elementary School Grade 6
Lake Elementary School Grade 5
9:00 am
Kindergarten Registration by appointment
Lake Primary School
Lake Primary School Secretarial Staff
Lake Primary School
9:15 am
YMCA - Exercise Class
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
9:17 am
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
9:30 am
10:00 am
LMHS Gym Class
FH 2
Lake Middle School Grade 7
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle/High School Grade 10
Lake Middle/High School Grade 11
Lake Middle/High School Grade 12
Lake Middle/High School Grade 9
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:01 pm
Drama Class
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Drama - HS
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
MS Staff/Student Basketball Game
CC-Main Gym
Lake Middle School Student Body
Lake Middle School Grade 8
Lake Middle School Grade 7
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Food Culture Club
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
Lake High School Student Body
Track Practice (HS)
CC-Main Gym
Track JV
Track Varsity
2:45 pm
Musical Rehearsal
CC - Performing Arts Hall Stage
CC -Performing Arts Hall
Musical Cast
3:00 pm
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
FH 1
FH 2
Tennis Boys JV
Tennis Boys Varsity
3:30 pm
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
Lake Elementary School
LE-Power of the pen
4:00 pm
BTEN-JV at Twinsburg
Twinsburg - Tennis Courts
Tennis Boys JV
BTEN-V vs. Twinsburg
CC-Tennis Court 1
CC-Tennis Court 2
Tennis Boys Varsity
Baseball/Softball Practice
LP-Gym
Baseball Freshman
Baseball JV
Baseball Varsity
Softball JV Blue
Softball Varsity
4:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse Indoor Practice
FH 1
Varsity Boys Lacrosse
JV Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse Indoor Practice
FH 2
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
JV Girls Lacrosse
TR-HS at Northwest
Northwest High School
Track JV
Track Varsity
5:00 pm
BB-JV at Ellet
Akron University-Buchtel Hall
Baseball JV
5:30 pm
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom A
LMHS - Hot Spot - Classroom B
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch
6:00 pm
GLAX-V vs. Archbishop Hoban
AC-Blue Streak Stadium
Varsity Girls Lacrosse
LE GYM AAU
LE-Gym
AAU
YMCA - Exercise Class
FH 2
Lake Community YMCA
Lake YMCA
6:30 pm
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
LP-Cafeteria Side A
GS Troop 61057
7:00 pm
Lake Youth Volleyball
CC-Main Gym
Lake Youth Volleyball
MS Dance
CC- Cafeteria A (Old HS Cafeteria)
CC- Cafeteria B (Old MS Cafeteria)
Lake Middle/High School Student Body Grades 7-8
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
Southeast Security - HS Gymnasium Work
CC-Main Gym
Lake Middle/High School
9:30 pm
to
11:30 pm